|
Post by Gubbera Park on Nov 1, 2012 18:39:01 GMT -5
SHOW 19 - COLOR/GENDER/PERFORMANCE (Photobucket) Entering Dates - Oct 16 - Oct 31 Judging Dates - Nov 1 - Nov 15
Novice Breyer - Pine Tree Stables - done Novice CM/AR - Stony Brook Stables - done Novice Other Make - Dorian Park Advanced Breyer - Lakeview Springs Ranch - done Advanced CM/AR - Crow's Nest Farm - done Advanced Other Make - Lakeview Springs Ranch - done Open GC - Blue Pine Ranch - done
|
|
|
Post by .:Blue Pine Ranch:. on Nov 1, 2012 19:35:33 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW 19 Judge – Karly – Blue Pine Ranch Open GC
COLOURBay/Brown – 21. SFC Captivator 2. LSR Polonaise Black – 41. SFC Ebony Starlight 2. LSR Lady Blackstar 3. SFC Batosta XIII 4. LSR Bette Blue Chestnut/Sorrel – 41. CNF Chrome Echo 2. SFC Easy Street 3. CNF Navar 4. CNF Aladdin Dilutes – 31. SFC Golden Boy 2. CNF L'Occitane 3. SFC Regal Mage Fantasy/Decorator – 0Grey – 41. CNF Destiny 2. SFC Conqueror 3. CNF L'Occitane 4. SFC Kamira Other Real Colour – 0Pinto Patterns – 91. LSR Moonriver 2. DP Extravagance 3. SFC Fly By Day 4. SFC Patchwork 5. SFC Lucky Solar Moon 6. SFC Fly So Free 7. SFC Solar Alignment 8. CNF Juniper 9. CNF Cookies N Cream Spotted Patterns – 61. CNF Florentino 2. CNF Bad Moon Rising 3. SFC Running Doe 4. SFC Dark Angel 5. SFC Prince of Thieves 6. SFC Angel Princess Champion Colour – SFC Golden Boy Reserve Champion Colour - CNF Chrome Echo GENDERColt – 21. CNF Florentino 2. CNF Aladdin Filly – 41. LSR Carlotta 2. LSR Polonaise 3. SFC Batosta XIII 4. CNF Juniper Gelding – 41. CNF Chrome Echo 2. CNF Navar 3. CNF L'Occitane 4. CNF Cookies N Cream Mare – 71. DP Extravagance 2. SFC Ebony Starlight 3. SFC By A Nose 4. CNF Destiny 5. LSR Lady Blackstar 6. SFC Kamira 7. SFC Easy Street Stallion – 21. SFC Captivator 2. CNF Bad Moon Rising Champion Gender- DP Extravagance Reserve Champion Gender – SFC Captivator PERFORMANCE English Flatwork and Trail – 3 (1 DQ- LSR horse, no info)1. SFC Señor Valadore 2. SFC Paladin English Handler- 0English Jumping – 11.SFC Isidor Other English Performance – 11.LSR Nobile Tango Champion English Performance: SFC Señor Valadore Reserve Champion English Performance: LSR Nobile Tango Costume, Fancy Dress, Parade - 0 Bareback - 0Other Performance – 31. SFC Sonic Boom 2. SFC Mon Cherie 3. LSR Lovely Lass – (would like to know what the horse is doing ) Pony Club or Games - 0Champion Other Performance: SFC Mon Cherie Reserve Champion Other Performance: SFC Sonic Boom Western Cattle Events - 0Western Other Performance - 21. SFC Liquid Gold 2. SFC Lucky’s Lone Star Western Pleasure or Trail – 31. SFC Storm Heat 2. LSR Senor Speedy 3. SFC Sundancer Western Showmanship – 11. SFC Camouflage Champion Western Performance: SFC Liquid Gold Reserve Champion Western Performance: SFC Storm Heat OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: DP Extravagance OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: SFC Liquid Gold
|
|
|
Post by LakeviewSpringsRanch on Nov 1, 2012 22:49:03 GMT -5
ABMHA Show 19 Adv. OM Judge-LSR
Color
Bay,Brown 13 total
1.DP Schokolade 2.PS Starfighter 3.SFC Kick Your Brass 4.DP Silvenya 5.TY Dustbuster Pinnacle 6.GP Pub Rock 7.TY Legendary Knights 8.GP Maga 9.TY Zackery 10.GP Star Relic
Black 9 total
1.PS Rynk 407 <--Absolutely IN LOVE With this horse!!! 2.SFC Luxor 3.TY Tiir 4.SFC Ealoshar 5.TY Nostromo 6.TY Arcane Wisdom 7.GP Rainfalling 8.TY Tau Ceti 9.TY Void Captain's Lament
Chestnut Sorrel 12 total
1.DP Flame Of Arabia 2.GP Moonshade 3.GP Star Empire 4.DP Candy's Kisses 5.GP Chlothar 6.TY Hostile Takeover 7.GP Solumein 8.TY Wulf 9.TY Alpine Poppies At Noon 10.TY King Cobra's Viper
Dilutes 10 total
1.SFC Danzante 2.DP Vanille 3.GP Dusty Gold 4.SFC Danzador 5.TY Goldconda Midus 6.PS Toulouse 7.TY San Fran Zysco 8.TY Radiant Arc 9.TY Morning Glory Glow 10.TY Fjord D Alene
Fantasy Decorator
1.DP Magisch
Grey 12 total
1.TY Darkhaven Leviathan 2.SFC Kilayya 3.DP The Reaper 4.TY Alentejo 5.SFC Firayya 6.GP Ris Sahira 7.TY Crystal Singer 8.GP Sara Moon 9.SFC Bailarin 10.GP Evensilver
Other Real Color 3 total
1.TY Talkeetna 2.TY Mango Crush 3.TY Ultima Thule
Pinto Patterns 9 total
1.GP Slue Foot Sue 2.TY Freestyle KarmicDebt 3.TY Wedgewood 4.GP Steel Look 5.TY Tomahawk Sabatour 6.GP Leevan Cleefe 7.TY Plum Orkid Calypso 8.PS New Years Eve 9.TY Knomadik Signs
Spotted Patterns 12 total
1.TY Quiver 2.DP Easel E Spotted 3.SFC Prince Cornelius 4.TY Go Softly 5.GP Sun Magic 6.GP La Bruja 7.PS Maid Of The Mist 8.TY Barr Nunn Topp Gunn 9.TY Westminister Appy 10.GP Bright Ivey Dee
Color Champion-DP Schokolade Reserve Color Champion-TY Quiver
Gender
Stallion 14 total
1.PS Rynk 407 2.TY Darkhaven Leviathan 3.SFC Danzante 4.DP The Reaper 5.SFC Luxor 6.GP Star Empire 7.SFC Guardian Angel 8.TY Alentejo 9.GP Chlothar 10.TY San Fran Zysco
Mare 17 total
1.DP Schokolade 2.GP Ris Sahira 3.DP Vanille 4.TY Ozel 5.SFC Bailarin 6.GP Evensilver 7.TY Rivendale Timeless Treasure 8.PS Maid Of The Mist 9.TY Onzuka 10.GP Redgum Lady
Gelding 10 total
1.PS Starfighter 2.DP Silvenya 3.TY Westminister Appy 4.PS Toulouse 5.TY Mango Crush 6.DP Easel E Spotted 7.TY Ebony Chips Spotalicious 8.DP Ausgaben 9.TY Meteoric Rise 10.TY Knomadik Signs
Colt-Male Yearling 9 total
1.DP Overshot 2.SFC Danzador 3.TY Ocho Rio 4.TY Tau Ceti 5.SFC Blue Holocaust 6.TY Oolong 7.GP Solumein 8.TY Keb 9.TY Rosebud Enchanter
Filly-Female Yearling 9 total
1.KS Clarabelle 2.TY California Coastal Fog 3.GP Lone Gun 4.TY Azadareal 5.GP Sara Moon 6.TY Naadiraa 7.GP Steel Look 8.TY Wedgewood 9.TY Freestyle KarmicDebt
Gender Champion-PS Rynk 407 Reserve Gender Champion-DP Schokolade
Performance
English Flatwork & Trail 8 total
1.PS Rynk 407 2.PS Starfighter 3.DP Schokolade 4.PS Maid Of The Mist 5.PS Toulouse 6.GP Sara Moon 7.GP Maga 8.PS New Years Eve
English Handler 2 total
1.DP Schokolade 2.GP Sara Moon
English Jumping 2 total
1.PS Toulouse 2.DP Schokolade
English Other Performance
1.DP Schokolade
English Perf. Champion-DP Schokolade Reserve English Perf. Champion-PS Rynk 407
Other Bareback 2 total
1.DP Schokolade 2.GP Flight Of Fancy
Other-Costume
1.DP Schokolade
Other-Pony Club-Games
1.DP Schokolade
Other Performance 2 total
1.DP Schokolade 2.PS Neopolitano Diamante
Other Perf. Champion-DP Schokolade Reserve Other Perf. Champion-PS Flight Of Fancy
Western Cattle Events NO ENTRIES
Western Other Performance 2 total
1.DP Schokolade 2.PS New Years Eve
Western Pleasure & Trail 4 total
1.DP Schokolade 2.SFC Rustic Sage 3.PS Maid Of The Mist 4.GP Flight Of Fancy
Western Showmanship 2 total
1.GP Lone Gun 2.GP Flight Of Fancy
Western Perf. Champion-DP Schokolade Reserve Western Perf. Champion-GP Lone Gun
Overall Champion-PS Rynk 407 Reserve Overall Champion-DP Schokolade
|
|
|
Post by pinetreestables on Nov 2, 2012 2:35:53 GMT -5
Wow: thanks for Rynk's great results! ;D
|
|
|
Post by LakeviewSpringsRanch on Nov 2, 2012 15:09:43 GMT -5
ABMHA Show 19 Adv. Breyer Judge-LSR
Color
Bay,Brown 28 total
1.DP Shruikan 2.SBS Miss Coronation Queen 3.SFC Highlander 4.DP Drusilla 5.GP Julia 6.SFC Belle Star 7.GP Glory Road 8.FSR Catch My Drift 9.GP Fareeda 10.TY Idiom
Black 15 total
1.DP Zorazo 2.LMS Midnyte Ebony 3.FSR Purple Rain 4.DP Glitzern 5.PS Temperance 6.TY Sugar Coated Darkness 7.TY Top Heavy Jubilee 8.LMS Midnytes Patent Pending 9.TY Nightguard Chantrell 10.LMS Midnytes Patent Shine
Chestnut Sorrel 31 total
1.SFC Caliban 2.FSR Third Times A Charm 3.DP Zartik 4.PS Mara 5.FSR Child Of Fire 6.SFC Poetic 7.GP Lone Gun 8.LMS Midnyte Serena 9.FSR Casino Gold 10.GP Better Era
Dilutes 28 total
1.DP Darla 2.SFC Butter Brickle 3.FSR Sampson 4.LMS Midnytes Walk Of Gold 5.DP Essence 6.SBS Hollywood Badger 7.SFC Forever Be Light 8.FSR Flame Thrower 9.GP CobraStar 10.TY Mello Yello
Fantasy-Decorator 2 total
1.LMS Midnytes Sparkling Diamond 2.LMS Midnyterydersinthesky
Grey 29 total
1.DP Atavan Halen 2.SFC Espirit De Deus 3.GP Manchar 4.DP Helgrind 5.LMS Midnyte Spirit 6.DP Danteer 7.FSR Bella 8.TY Gilt Flea 9.GP Cythera 10.GP Rimana
Other Real Color 16 total
1.SFC Red Robin 2.FSR Millenium Force 3.TY Kinetic Flare 4.LMS Midnytes Old Roan 5.FSR Twilit 6.TY Marachino Rampart 7.SBS Alls I Gotta Do 8.LMS Midnytes Blue Renegade 9.TY Redliner Tango 10.GP Straight Dustup
Pinto Patterns 25 total
1.DP Zorinavi 2.GP Copperfield 3.SFC Silver Siren 4.SBS Stony Brook Serenity 5.TY Witchcraft Aphrodite Minx 6.DP Vetrezi 7.GP Tanami Dusk 8.FSR Toe Dancer 9.SBS King Raven 10.GP Don Salado
Spotted Patterns 21 total
1.LMS Midnyte Vortex 2.FSR Durango 3.SFC Centennial Glory 4.DF Impress Me Shannon 5.SBS Callon 6.FSR Blaze Of Glory 7.TY Firebug 8.GP Sunbird 9.SBS Skip My Spots 10.LMS Midnyte Chief
Color Champion-DP Zorinavi Reserve Color Champion-LMS Midnyte Vortex
Gender
Stallion 34 total
1.DP Zeimlich 2.DP Zorinavi 3.SFC Shadowfox 4.TY Knightbridge Champion Ally 5.DF Big Chex To Cash 6.FSR Child Of Fire 7.DP Vetrezi 8.DP Danteer 9.GP Ibn Faaris 10.GP Glory Road
Mare 37 total
1.SFC Blackberry Pie 2.FSR Memory Keeper 3.DP Drusilla 4.TY Soldotna 5.PS Mara 6.SBS Nocturnal 7.TY Witchcraft Aphrodite Minx 8.TY Rhea 9.GP Night Design 10.LMS Midnyte Queen
Gelding 16 total
1.DP Helgrind 2.TY Harliquinn Concept 3.FSR Sampson 4.DP Nother Cuppa Joe 5.SFC Charcoal Grey 6.LMS Midnytes Noche Oscura 7.TY Sno Flurry 8.LMS Midnyte Magic 9.SBS Skip My Spots 10.LMS Midnyte Joe
Colt-Male Yearling 15 total
1.SFC Tuscon 2.DP Fleetr 3.TY Force Of Nature 4.TY Tiki 5.SFC Epiphany 6.SFC Proud Defiance 7.TY EZ Breezee Teez 8.SFC Aang 9.LMS Midnyte Choctaw 10.TY Top Heavy Jubilee
Filly-Female Yearling 15 total
1.DP Montazo 2.SFC Cynder 3.DP Gaiety 4.LMS Midnytes Patent Pending 5.SFC Candy Dreams 6.DP Schenzeffni 7.TY Fancy Everafter 8.GP Sunbird 9.GP CobraStar 10.TY Halftime Toffy
Gender Champion-DP Zeimlich Reserve Gender Champion-SFC Tuscon
Performance
English Flatwork 17 total
1.SBS Nocturnal 2.PS Temperance 3.SFC Poetic 4.SBS Callon 5.PS Souplesse 6.SFC Smooth Sailing 7.GP Rishania 8.PS Mara 9.LMS Midnytes Texas Rose 10.SBS Dixieland Delight
English Handler 9 total
1.PS Temperance 2.SBS Nadensia 3.LMS Midnyte Tempest 4.DP Drusilla 5.LMS Midnyte Magic 6.SBS Psychic Dream 7.SBS Absolute Truth 8.LMS Midnyte Daisy 9.LMS Midnyte Ambassador
English Jumping 5 total
1.SFC Virtuoso 2.SBS Nocturnal 3.SFC Instigator 4.PS Newsflash 5.SBS Callon
English Other Performance 3 total
1.DP Drusilla 2.DP Danteer 3.SFC Willowbrook
English Champion-DP Drusilla Reserve English Champion-SBS Nocturnal
Other Bareback 11 total
1.SBS Nocturnal 2.DP Wobbly Gumboot 3.LMS Midnyte Magic 4.SBS Callon 5.LMS Spotted At Midnyte 6.SBS Nadensia 7.LMS Midnyte Magic 8.SBS Psychic Dream 9.LMS Midnyte Aurora 10.LMS Midnyte Blue Moon
Other Costume 4 total
1.LMS Midnyte Sultan 2.LMS Midnytes Desert Rose 3.SFC Devils Christmas 4.DP Nevazhi
Other-Other Performance 5 total
1.DP Drusilla 2.SFC Instigator 3.PS Souplesse 4.PS Mercedes 5.LMS Midnyte Blue Moon
Other-Pony Club-Games
1.GP Don Salado
Other Performance Champion-DP Drusilla Reserve Other Performance Champion-SBS Nocturnal
Western Cattle Events 2 total
1.LMS Cut To Midnyte 2.LMS Midnyte Turner
Western Handler 6 total
1.SFC Butter Brickle 2.LMS Painted Midnyte 3.SBS Skip My Spots 4.SFC Forever Be Light 5.SBS All Zipped Up 6.LMS Midnyte Gold Miner
Western Other Performance 5 total
1.DP Wobbly Gumboot 2.LMS Midnyte Slide In 3.SFC Git Er Dun 4.LMS Midnyte Roper 5.LMS Midnyte Turner
Western Pleasure & Trail 11 total
1.SFC Miss Calamity 2.DP Vetrezi 3.GP Don Salado 4.LMS Midnytes Texas Rose 5.SBS Sheza Hot Impulse 6.LMS Midnyte Dawn 7.LMS Midnyte Gold Miner 8.SFC Dark Knight 9.SBS Al-Ashab 10.LMS Spotted At Midnyte
Western Performance Champion-SFC Butter Brickle Reserve Western Performance Champion-DP Wobbly Gumboot
Overall Champion-DP Zorinavi Reserve Overall Champion-LMS Midnyte Vortex
|
|
|
Post by stonybrookstables on Nov 6, 2012 15:02:25 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW ONE (Nov. ‘12) Judge: Angie/Stony Brook Stables
Division: Novice CM/AR
COLOR
Bay, Black, Brown Halter (7) 1. SMS Dance With Ravens 2. SMS Soliantu 3. CNF Harmattan 4. SMS Cairo Rose 5. CNF Magic Man 6. CNF Baxter 7. CNF Dior
Black Halter (1) 1. CNF Feature Presentation
Chestnut, Sorrel Halter (7) 1. CNF U F Otis 2. SMS Fleet Beat 3. BPR Red Texas 4. CNF Skipa Spanish Kadan 5. CNF Rendition 6. CNF Captian Awesome 7. BPR Abitpache
Dilute Halter (5) 1. SMS Let Freedom Ring 2. SMS Thalion 3. CNF Sunup Cuervo 4. CNF Hy-Lights Ellana 5. CNF Lexis
Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (1) 1. CNF Dread Pirate Snickers
Grey (5) 1. SMS War Front 2. SMS Blue Jezebel 3. CNF Rose Hill Revelation 4. CNF Day Lily 5. CNF Pasha
Other Real Color Halter (2) 1. CNF Crossroad Blues 2. CNF SunFlash
Pinto Pattern Halter (6) 1. CNF Red Hot High Roller 2. CNF Supernatural 3. SMS Hexelia 4. CNF Tiger Lily 5. CNF Lovegame 6. CNF Winchester
Spotted Pattern Halter (7) 1. SMS Bint El Nil 2. BPR Black Jack 3. LSR Hyflite's Slippery Wilson 4. CNF Harvest Moon 5. BPR Believe It Or Not 6. BPR Frost Bite 7. CNF Kodiak Coalition
Champion Color Halter: CNF U F Otis Reserve Champion Color Halter: CNF Red Hot High Roller
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (1) 1. CNF Runaway Rio
Fillies - Female Yearlings (3) 1. CNF Hy-Lights Ellana 2. BPR Believe It Or Not 3. CNF Pasha
Gelding Halter (5) 1. CNF U F Otis 2. CNF Skippa Spanish Kadan 3. CNF Rendition 4. CNF Winchester 5. CNF Supernatural (needs description)
Mare Halter (6) 1. CNF Harvest Moon 2. CNF Tiger Lily 3. CNF Harmattan 4. CNF Love on the Rocks 5. CNF Day Lily 6. BPR Frost Bite
Stallion Halter (9) 1. SMS Let Freedom Ring 2. CNF Red Hot High Roller 3. BPR Red Texas 4. CNF Lexis 5. BPR Black Jack 6. BPR Abitpache 7. CNF SunFlash 8. CNF Dior 9. CNF Kodiak Coalition
Champion Gender Halter: SMS Let Freedom Ring Reserve Champion Gender Halter: CNF U F Otis
English Flatwork and Trail (2) 1. CNF Feature Presentation 2. CNF Crossroad Blues
English Handler (0)
English Jumping (0)
Other English Performance (0)
Champion English Performance: CNF Feature Presentation Reserve Champion English Performance: CNF Crossroad Blues
Costume, Fancy Dress, Parade (0)
Bareback (3) 1. CNF Tiger Lily 2. CNF Harvest Moon 3. CNF Lexis
Other Performance (1) 1. CNF Day Lily
Pony Club or Games (0)
Champion Other Performance: CNF Tiger Lily Reserve Champion Other Performance: CNF Harvest Moon
Western Cattle Events (1) 1. BPR Cuttin Corners
Western Other Performance (0) 1. BPR Cuttin Corners 2. CNF SunFlash
Western Pleasure or Trail (5) 1. CNF Harmattan 2. CNF Tiger Lily 3. BPR Cuttin Corners 4. CNF Harvest Moon 5. CNF SunFlash
Western Showmanship (0)
Champion Western Performance: BPR Cuttin Corners Reserve Champion Western Performance: CNF Tiger Lily
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: Let Freedom Ring OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: CNF U F Otis
|
|
|
Post by silvermoon on Nov 7, 2012 15:18:24 GMT -5
Thank you for the great results so far! I'm super pleased with SMS Let Freedom Ring!
|
|
|
Post by stonybrookstables on Nov 8, 2012 15:09:06 GMT -5
Thank you for the great results so far! I'm super pleased with SMS Let Freedom Ring! He is gorgous!
|
|
|
Post by Crows Nest Farm on Nov 8, 2012 16:00:40 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW 19 Judge: Erica ~ CNF
Division: Adv CM/AR
COLOR
Bay, Brown Halter (12) 1. DP Inheritance 2. Redemption - GP 3. El Hamadi - GP 4. PS Firecracker 5. DP Syzygy 6. DP Impressions 7. Bint Lanata - GP 8. Sevenwaters - GP 9. Farscape Druid - TY 10. DP Arcadia
Black Halter (8) 1. Aces Full - DP 2. Good Lookin' - GP 3. Tantrum - TY 4. Song Dance - GP 5. DP Schizogeny 6. Fayosa* - GP 7. Masika - GP 8. Blackhill Rue - GP
Chestnut, Sorrel Halter (8) 1. Silwara - GP 2. Ulloa - TY 3. PS Bills Endeavor 4. DP Brisingr 5. DP Zeltier 6. Cardianl Sins Serenity - TY 7. DP Herrenvolk 8. Royal Crimson Rose - TY
Dilute Halter (16) 1. Starheart Ultimate* - GP 2. Tehema - TY 3. Crestafjord - TY 4. DP Tithonus 5. Ironbarks Memphis Meltdown - GP 6. PS Viktoria 7. DP Oubliette 8. PS Perle 9. DP Taflez 10. DP Vampyr
Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (0)
Grey (12) 1. DP Crecia 2. PS Sterling 3. Raiskh - GP 4. Oaktyme Azure Risk - TY 5. Royal Doura - GP 6. Basheera - GP 7. Masaaid - GP 8. Apparition - TY 9. PS Commodore 10. Glacial Epoch - TY
Other Real Color Halter (4) *tough class! 1. Calais Trix On U - TY 2. Neon Fashion - GP 3. SBS Kontagous Peppy 4. Faux Pas Foe - TY
Pinto Pattern Halter (17) 1. SBS Prince Aladdinn 2. DP Vienen 3. SBS Snow Queen 4. My Cupcake Bimbo - TY 5. DP Synchrony 6. SFC Warrior Hart 7. DP Supernatural 8. DP Valena *would pin better if her color were a bit more visible 9. Drop-Dead Dangerous - TY 10. PS Tuxedo
Spotted Pattern Halter (9) 1. Cullbert - TY 2. DP Lazarus 3. Popcorn Avalanche - TY 4. PS Fearless 5. Ginza - TY 6. Son Of Kicking Bird - GP 7. Ambush - TY 8. Brother Night - GP 9. Zooom - TY
Champion Color Halter: Cullbert - TY Reserve Champion Color Halter: Starheart Ultimate* - GP
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (0)
Fillies - Female Yearlings (6) 1. Silwara - GP 2. Song Dance - GP 3. Neon Halo - TY 4. Carnivale - GP 5. Royal Crimson Rose - TY 6. DP Expectations
Gelding Halter (10) 1. Popcorn Avalanche - TY 2. PS Fearless 3. Dalvik - TY 4. Cullbert - TY 5. PS Paddington Bear 6. PS Firecracker 7. Glacial Ephoc - TY 8. PS Chardonnay 9. Rimshot Rapture - TY 10. PS Fjodor
Mare Halter (20) 1. Lanata - GP 2. DP Valena 3. My Cupcake Bimbo - TY 4. DP Synchrony 5. SBS Snow Queen 6. PS Viktoria 7. Tehema - TY 8. DP Crecia 9. DP Vienen 10. Mytheia - GP
Stallion Halter (21) 1. Faris Al Rustem* - GP 2. DP Lazarus 3. El Hamadi - GP 4. SBS Kontagous Peppy 5. Redemption - GP 6. SFC Warrior Hart 7. DP Inheritance 8. PS Sterling 9. SBS Prince Aladdinn 10. Crestafjord - TY
Champion Gender Halter: Faris Al Rustem* - GP Reserve Champion Gender Halter: Silwara - GP
English Flatwork and Trail (8) 1. PS Valor 2. PS Paddington Bear 3. Neon Fashion* - GP 4. Carnivale - GP 5. PS Yorinde 6. Brother Night - GP 7. PS Firecracker - would like to see test named (ie first level, intro B etc) 8. PS Steal Away - same as above
English Handler (6) 1. Ironbarks Memphis Meltdown - GP 2. Manassah - GP 3. Carnivale - GP 4. PS Chardonnay 5. Fayosa - GP 6. Neon Fashion* - GP
English Jumping (4) 1. PS Bill's Endeavor 2. PS Fearless 3. PS Commodore 4. PS Sterling
Other English Performance (4) 1. PS Perle 2. DP Synchrnoy 3. PS Steal Away * ** 4. PS Commodore * * trail typically fgoes in the flatowrk class ** could be a versatility challenge class
Champion English Performance: PS Valor Reserve Champion English Performance: Ironbarks Memphis Meltdown - GP
Costume, Fancy Dress, Parade (1) 1. PS Valor
Bareback (2) 1. Redemption - GP 2. Brother night - GP
Other Performance (2) 1. DP Sympony 2. PS Sterling
Pony Club or Games (3) 1. Caramel King - GP 2. PS Fjodor 3. Brother Night - GP
Champion Other Performance: DP Sympony Reserve Champion Other Performance: Caramel King - GP
Western Cattle Events (0)
Western Other Performance (2) 1. Brother night - GP 2. PS On a Dime
Western Pleasure or Trail (5) 1. Redemption - GP 2. PS Chardonnay 3. SBS Prince Aladdinn 4. SBS Kontagous Peppy 5. Brother Night - GP - would place higher, but rails spacing seem off
Western Showmanship (1) 1. Brother Night - GP
Champion Western Performance: Redemption - GP Reserve Champion Western Performance: Brother night - GP (other perf)
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: Faris al Rustem* - GP OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Cullbert - TY
|
|
|
Post by Gubbera Park on Nov 12, 2012 22:36:00 GMT -5
How are you going, Pine Tree & Dorian park?
|
|
|
Post by pinetreestables on Nov 13, 2012 9:23:18 GMT -5
Going to start on mine right now!
|
|
|
Post by pinetreestables on Nov 13, 2012 11:52:29 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW ONE: October 16 – 31, 2012 (Photobucket) Judge: Marit - pinetreestables
Division: Novice Breyer COLOR
Bay/Brown Halter (12 + 3 DQ: Oversized!)1. SMS Idocus 2. SMS Vogue 3. CNF Tainted Love 4. SMS Sky’s On Fire 5. CNF Rushbrookes Rocketeer 6. TRS Beli Mawr 7.CNF Impressive Embers 8. SMS Idolic 9. TRS Gwendolyn 10. CNF Kiss For A Miss * Note: LSR Harmonie – The background is fantastic, but the angle just shows too little of the horse! Would have defenitely placed if the model was turned a bit! Also: please note that this mold is not a typical regular Dutch Warmblood (meaning the KWPN Sportshorse). It could be a good KWPN Harness Horse, however; but please specify this! ** DQ: Oversized, must be max. 400 pixels in either height OR length! – TRS Mai Bad Boy / TRS The Iron Duke / TRS Katya
Black Halter (7 + 6 DQ)1. CNF Black Dahlia 2. CNF Edge of Darkness 3. TRS Perthside Amber 4. CNF Vashta Nerada 5. CNF Pandora 6. CNF Near Darc 7. LSR Kong (Again: too bad about the angle! Wouldve liked to see more of the horse!) * 3 DQ: No Title and Information! One of which is oversized as well! ** 3 DQ: Oversized! – LSR Midnight Sun / LSR Elvis Presley’s Bear / TRS Margarhett’s Regal ChiefChestnut, Sorrel Halter (12 + 2 DQ: Oversized! Both SDM Horses)1. TRS Vivica 2. SMS Silly Lilly 3. CNF Excellence In Motion 4. CNF Frisky Business 5. TRS Artaxiad 6. LSR Xcelerator’s Rock you Like A Hurricane 7. TRS Amitalir 8. SMS El Marees 9. TRS Winsome Lady 10. CNF Jezebel Dilute Halter (15 + 1 DQ: Oversized! SDM Horse)1. TRS Bravado 2. SMS Swift Solution 3. CNF Charlotte 4. TRS Harmony’s Way 5. SMS Elvira 6. TRS Kayla 7. BPR Domino Effect 8. SMS A Rich Girl 9. CNF Whimsical 10. LSR Magic Star’s Precious Poer Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (6 + 3 DQ: No Information & Oversized! SDM?)1. LSR Nosferatu 2. CNF Nosferatu 3. LSR Brisa 4. LSR Kona 5. LSR Sumatra 6. LSR Sirocco Grey (11 + 3 DQ: Oversized! SDM Horses)1. TRS Romancing Mr Bridgerton 2. LSR Bluegrass Bandit 3. CNF Mephisto 4. TRS King Gainer 5. CNF Fleet Street 6. TRS Blue Moon Enchantment 7. CNF Armani Moon 8. TRS Atoli 9. CNF Walking In Shadows 10. TRS Madison Other Real Color Halter (5)1.TRS Edenmoor 2. CNF Punch Drunk Love 3. CNF Red Barron 4. CNF Red Dawn 5. CNF Sheza Hot Tamale Pinto Pattern Halter (17 + 3 DQ: Oversized! SDM Horses) *Really Strong Class: Tough Competition!1. SMS Treasured Moves 2. TRS Momentye 3. CNF Seen The Glory 4. TRS August Heat 5. TRS Steampunk Romance 6. SMS Flashback 7. CNF Pharoh 8. TRS Gypsy Dancer 9. SMS Morning Glory 10. LSR He’s Back By Popular Demand Spotted Pattern Halter (13)1. TRS Ashina 2. CNF Spot The Distance 3. TRS Dual Madness 4. LSR Windypine’s Broadway Musical At Aquavida 5. LSR He’s Rockin’ In The U.S.A 6. TRS Kelani 7. CNF Lunar Eclipse 8. TRS Murphy 9. CNF Dimitri 10. CNF Princess Peach Champion Color Halter: SMS Treasured Moves Reserve Champion Color Halter: TRS Edenmoor
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (12 + 2 DQ: 1 Oversized, 1 No Info!)1. SMS El Marees 2. LSR Skipper’s Midnight Bar 3. CNF Orion 4. SMS Idolic 5. TRS Pindari 6. TRS Faulklin 7. LSR Ace’s Diamond Rio 8. LSR Kawligo’s Hot Streak 9. TRS Cloud Haven 10. CNF From The Fire Fillies - Female Yearlings (8)1. TRS Kassia 2. TRS Winsome Lady 3. TRS Dominique 4. CNF Cantebury Belle 5. TRS Just Maggie 6. CNF Princess Peach 7. CNF Unnamed Filly 8. TRS White Mage Pikeru Gelding Halter (10)1. TRS Constantine 2. CNF Excellence In Motion 3. TRS Texas Tyger (Wouldn’t Blue Roan be more appropriate, though?)4. TRS Dual Madness 5. CNF Blue Sky Holiday 6. CNF Revlon Bariq 7. TRS Artaxiad 8. CNF Swept Away 9. CNF Walk Two Moons 10. TRS Heinekoe (Please pick another breed: roan is practically non-existant within the Dutch Warmblood registry!)Mare Halter (20) *Another Very Strong Class! 1. LSR Showgirl’s California Dreamin 2. TRS Hikany 3. SMS Vogue 4. SMS Treasured Moves 5. SMS Elvira 6. LSR Casablanca’s Undisputed Investigator 7. LSR Sedona 8. TRS Kayla 9. SMS Anck Su Namun 10. LSR Isadora Stallion Halter (19 + 4 DQ: All Oversized amongst which 1 Also without Info. SDM Horses? ‘Smarty Jones’ picture also does not show entire horse!)1. SMS Flashback 2. SMS Idocus 3. TRS Momentye 4. TRS The Iron Duke 5. LSR Beautiful Jim Key 6. SMS Sky’s On Fire 7. SMS Morning Glory 8. CNF Mephisto 9. TRS Winterborne 10. TRS Ballantyne * Note: LSR Kong & Harmonie: would like to see more of the horse!Champion Gender Halter: LSR Showgirl’s California Dreamin Reserve Champion Gender Halter: SMS Flashback
PERFORMANCE
English Flatwork and Trail (9)1. SMS Treasured Moves 2. CNF Charlotte 3. SMS Sky’s On Fire 4. SMS Swift Solution 5. SMS Morning Glory (Needs better rein contact on the right rein!)6. CNF Firey Sky 7. CNF Andromeda (Some Arena fences would really finish the scene!)8. SMS Vogue (On Official events, headgear is required! Wouldve placed higher with.)9. CNF Galaxy Quest (Please use better arena surface or change description to trail ride) *Note: maybe think about some headgear when using rider dolls?English Handler (7)1.CNF Dancing At Dusk 2. CNF Walking In Shadows 3. SMS Elvira 4. CNF Eastern Promises 5. SMS A Rich Girl 6. SMS Tabitha 7. CNF Fantastiki English Jumping (2) 1. CNF Rushbrookes Rocketeer 2. CNF Lunar Eclipse Other English Performance (0)
Champion English Performance: CNF Dancing At Dusk Reserve Champion English Performance: SMS Treasured Moves
Bareback (2)1. CNF Majoras Mask 2. CNF Twilight Princess Costume (1)1. CNF Whimsical Other Performance (4)1. SMS Flashback 2. CNF Music Again 3. CNF Punch Drunk Love 4. CNF Galaxy Quest Pony Club or Games (1) 1. CNF Jokers Wild Champion Other Performance: CNF Jokers Wild Reserve Champion Other Performance: CNF Majoras Mask
Western Cattle Events (2)1. CNF Mystic Pleasure 2. CNF Milky Way *Both very cute: love your tack, too!
Western Showmanship (0)
Western Other Performance (2)1. CNF Good Time Lime 2. CNF Rushbrookes Rocketeer Western Pleasure and Trail (4)1. CNF Charlotte 2. LSR He’s Chrome Plated (what’s the horse doing, though? Please add description!)3. CNF Commador 4. CNF Jezebel Champion Western Performance: CNF Mystic Pleasure Reserve Champion Western Performance: CNF Charlotte
OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION: SMS Treasured Moves OVERALL RESERVE SHOW CHAMPION: CNF Mystic Pleasure
|
|
|
Post by silvermoon on Nov 13, 2012 12:56:34 GMT -5
Thank you very much for Treasured Moves' champion placing, pinetreestables! It seems like she is shaping up as a performance horse as well Your comments are really helpful as well, many thanks also for that!
|
|
|
Post by LakeviewSpringsRanch on Nov 14, 2012 21:46:58 GMT -5
Thanks for Callies results,She was a first timer & got champion & 1st!!!,BTW Adv.breyer is complete!!!
|
|
|
Post by Dorian Park on Nov 14, 2012 22:56:48 GMT -5
On it!
|
|