|
Show 13
Aug 1, 2012 22:18:19 GMT -5
Post by Gubbera Park on Aug 1, 2012 22:18:19 GMT -5
SHOW 13 - COLOR/GENDER/PERFORMANCE (Photobucket) Judging Dates: Aug 1 - Aug 15
Novice Breyer - Dorian Park Lakeview Springs Ranch - done Novice CM/AR - Gubbera Park - done Novice Other Make - Dorian Park Lakeview Springs Ranch - done Advanced Breyer - Crow's Nest Farm - done Advanced CM/AR - Three Ribbon Stables - done Advanced Other Make - StonyBrooksStables - done Open GC - Pine Tree Stables - done
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 2, 2012 16:46:18 GMT -5
Post by stonybrookstables on Aug 2, 2012 16:46:18 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW ONE (August 2012) Judge: Angie of Stony Brook Stables
Division: Advanced Other Makes
COLOR
Bay, Black, Brown Halter (13) 1.Dustbuster Pinnacle - TY 2.Legendary Knights - TY 3. Zackery - TY 4.DP Schokolade 5.Star Relic - GP 6. Pub Rock* - GP 7.Maga - GP 8. SFC Kick Your Brass 9. PS Starfighter 10. Coventry Bellis - GP
Black Halter (8) 1.SFC Luxor 2.Dark Star - GP 3.Tiir - TY 4.Arcane Wisdom - TY 5.Nostromo - TY 6.SFC Ealoshar 7.Tau Ceti - TY 8. Void Captain's Lament - TY
Chestnut, Sorrel Halter (12) 1.Meteoric Rise - TY 2.Moonshade - GP3. 4.Sahira Moniet - GP 5.Hostile Takeover - TY 6.Cayberry Typhoon - GP 7.Alpine Poppies At Noon - TY 8.Chlothar - GP 9. King Cobra's Viper - TY 10. Flame of Arabia - DP
Dilute Halter (10) 1. Goldconda Midus - TY 2. DP Vanille 3. Dusty Gold - GP 4. Fjor d' Alene - TY 5. Morning Glory Glow - TY 6. PS Toulouse 7. Radiant Arc - TY 8. SFC Danzante 9. SFC Danzador 10. San Fran Zysko - TY
Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (1) 1. Magisch - DP
Grey (12) 1. Evensilver - GP 2. Sara Moon - GP 3. DP The Reaper 4. SFC Firayya 5. Alentejo - TY 6. Darker Shade Of Pale - TY 7. SFC Kilayya 8. Ris Sahira - GP 9. Crystal Singer - TY 10. Rivendale Timeless Treasure - TY
Other Real Color Halter (3) 1. Mango Crush - TY 2. Ultima Thule - TY 3.Talkeetna - TY
Pinto Pattern Halter (9) 1. FreeStyle KarmicDebt - TY 2. Plum Orkid Calypso - TY 3. Leevan Cleefe - GP 4. Knomadik Signs - TY 5. Tomahawk Sabatour - TY 6. Slue-foot Sue - GP 7. PS New Year's Eve 8. Steel Look - GP 9.Wedgewood - TY
Spotted Pattern Halter (12) 1. SFC Prince Cornelius 2. Westminster Appy - TY 3. Barr Nunn Topp Gunn - TY 4.Sun Magic - GP 5. Bright Ivey Dee - GP 6. La Bruja - GP 7. PS Maid of the Mist 8. Go Softly - TY 9. Quiver - TY 10. Ebony Chips Spotalicious
Champion Color Halter: Goldconda Midus - TY Reserve Champion Color Halter: Evensilver - GP
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (9) 1. SFC Danzador 2. Oolong - TY 3. Solumein - GP 4. Tau Ceti - TY 5. Ocho Rio - TY 6. Keb - TY 7. Rosebud Enchanter - TY 8. SFC Blue Holocaust 9. Overshot - DP
Fillies - Female Yearlings (9) 1. FreeStyle KarmicDebt - TY 2. Sara Moon - GP 3. Azadareal - TY 4. Clarabelle - KS 5. California Coastal Fog - TY 6. Steel Look - GP 7. Lone Gun - GP 8. Naadiraa - TY 9. Wedgewood - TY
Gelding Halter (10) 1. Mango Crush - TY 2. Westminster Appy - TY 3. Meteoric Rise - TY 4. PS Toulouse 5. Knomadik Signs - TY 6. PS Starfighter 7. Easel E Spotted - DP 8. Ebony Chips Spotalicious - TY 9. Silvenya - DP 10. Ausgaben - DP
Mare Halter (17) 1. Ozel - TY 2. Evensilver - GP 3. Redgum Lady - GP 4. DP Schokolade 5. Star Relic - GP 6. Ris Sahira - GP 7. Maga - GP 8. PS Maid of the Mist 9. PS New Year's Eve 10. Onzuka - TY
Stallion Halter (13) 1. SFC Luxor 2. Plum Orkid Calypso - TY 3. DP Reaper 4. SFC Danzante 5. Tomahawk Sabatour - TY 6. Alentejo - TY 7. SFC Guardian Angel 8. Darkhaven Leviathan - TY 9. Cayberry Typhoon - GP 10. Chlothar - GP
Champion Gender Halter: Ozel - TY Reserve Champion Gender Halter: SFC Luxor
English Flatwork and Trail (7) 1. Sara Moon - GP 2. PS Maid of the Mist 3. DP Schokolade 4. PS Starfighter 5. Maga - GP 6. PS Toulouse 7. PS New Year's Eve
English Handler (2) 1. DP Schokolade 2. Sara Moon - GP
English Jumping (2) 1. DP Schokolade 2. PS Toulouse
Other English Performance (1) 1. DP Schokolade
Champion English Performance: DP Schokolade Reserve Champion English Performance: Sara Moon - GP
Bareback (2) 1. DP Schokolade 2. Flight of Fancy - GP
Costume, Fancy Dress, Parade (1) 1. DP Schokolade
Pony Club or Games (1) 1. DP Schokolade
Other Performance (2) 1. PS Neapolitano Diamante 2. DP Schokolade
Pony Club or Games (1) 1. DP Schokolade
Champion Other Performance: DP Schokolade Reserve Champion Other Performance: PS Neapolitano Diamante
Western Cattle Events (0)
Western Other Performance (2) 1. DP Schokolade 2. PS New Year's Eve
Western Pleasure or Trail (4) 1. PS Maid of the Mist 2. `Flight of Fancy - GP 3. SFC Rustic Sage 4. DP Schokolade
Western Showmanship (2) 1. Lone Gun - GP 2. Flight of Fancy - GP
Champion Western Performance: PS Maid of the Mist Reserve Champion Western Performance: Lone Gun - G
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: Goldconda Midus - TY OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: DP Schokolade
I hope this is the right format, it has been a while! Congrats to everyone who entered!
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 7, 2012 20:31:29 GMT -5
Post by Gubbera Park on Aug 7, 2012 20:31:29 GMT -5
August Show 1 Novice Cm/AR Judge - Gubbera Park
COLOUR
Bay/Brown – 5 1. RR Pikhle 2. CNF Harmatton 3. CNF Magic Man 4. CNF Doir 5. CNF Baxtor
Black – 2 1. RR Vasha Nerada 2. CNF Feature Presentation
Chestnut/Sorrel – 6 1. CNF U F Otis 2. BPR Red Texas 3. CNF Skippa Spanish Kaden 4. BPR Abitpache 5. CNF Rendition 6. CNF Captian Awesome
Dilutes – 3 1. CNF Sunup Cuervo 2. CNF Lexis 3. CNF Hy-Lights Ellana
Fantasy/Decorator – 1 1. CNF Dread Pirate Snickers
Grey – 4 1. RR Nader 2. CNF Rose Hill Revelation 3. CNF Day Lily 4. CNF Pasha
Other Real – 2 1. CNF Sunflash 2. CNF Crossroad Blues
Pinto – 6 1. CNF Red Hot High Roller 2. RR Felucia 3. CNF Supernatural 4. CNF Winchester 5. CNF Tiger Lily 6. CNF Lovegame
Spotted – 6 1. CNF Harvest Moon 2. CNF Kodiak Coalition 3. BPR Black Jack 4. BPR frost Bite 5. BPR Believe it Or Not 6. BPR Hyflite’s Slippery Wilson
Champion Colour – RR Nader Reserve Champion Colour – CNF Red Hot High Roller
GENDER
Colt – 1 1. CNF Runaway Rio
Filly – 5 1. RR Pikhle 2. RR Felucia 3. CNF Pasha 4. BPR Believe it Or Not 5. CNF Hy-Lights Ellana
Gelding – 5 1. CNF Winchester 2. CNF Skippa Spanish Kaden 3. CNF U F Otis 4. CNF Supernatural 5. CNF Rendition
Mare – 6 1. CNF Day Lily 2. CNF Love On The Rocks 3. CNF Tiger Lily 4. CNF Harvest Moon 5. BPR Frost Bite 6. CNF Harmatton
Stallion – 9 1. CNF Red Hot High Roller 2. RR Nader 3. CNF Lexis 4. CNF Kodiak Coalition 5. CNF Dior 6. CNF Sunflash 7. BPR Red Texas 8. BPR Black Jack 9. BPR Abitpache
Champion Gender – CNF Red Hot High Roller Reserve Champion Gender – RR Nader
ENGLISH PERFORMANCE
Flatwork – 2 1. CNF Feature Presentation 2. CNF Crossroad Blues
Handler – 1 1. RR Vashta Nerada
Jumping – 1 1. RR Dancing Flames
Other – 0
Champion English Performance – RR Vashta BNerada Reserve Champion English Performance – CNF Feature Presentation
OTHER PERFORMANCE
Bareback – 4 1. RR Vashta Nerada 2. CNF Harvest Moon 3. CNF Tiger Lily 4. CNF Lexis
Costume – 0
Pony Club/Games – 0
Other – 1 1. CNF Day Lily
Champion Other Performance – RR Vashta Nerada Reserve Champion Other Performance – CNF Day Lily
WESTERN PERFORMANCE
Cattle – 1 1. BPR Cuttin’ Corners
Other – 2 1. BPR Cuttin’ Corners 2. CNF Sunflash
Pleasure/Trail – 6 1. RR Vashta Nerada 2. CNF Harvest Moon 3. CNF Tiger Lily 4. BPR Cuttin’ Corners 5. CNF Harmatton 6. CNF Sunflash
Showmanship – 0
Champion Western Performance – BPR Cuttin’ Corners Reserve Champion Western Performance – RR Vashta Nerada
Grand Champion – RR Nader Runner Up to Grand Champion – RR Vashta Nerada
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 7, 2012 23:16:08 GMT -5
Post by threeribbonstable on Aug 7, 2012 23:16:08 GMT -5
Show 13 August 1st Advanced CM/AR Threeribbonstable
Bay/Brown (12) entries 1. El Hamadi - GP 2. DP Impressions 3.Farscape Druid - TY 4.Redemption - GP 5.DP Inheritance 6.PS Firecracker 7.Sevenwaters - GP 8.Bint Lanata - GP 9.DP Arcadia 10.DP Expectations
Black (8) entries 1. Fayosa* - GP 2. Masika -GP 3. Blackhill Rue - GP 4. Song Dance - GP 5. Good Lookin' -GP 6. Tantrum -TY 7. Aces Full - DP 8. DP Schizogeny Chestnut/Sorrel (8) entries 1. Ulloa -TY 2. Cardinal Sin's Serenity -TY 3. Silwara- GP 4. Hilpin Heta -GP 5. DP Brisingr 6. DP Zeltier 7. Royal Crimson Rose -TY 8. DP Herrenvolk
Dilutes (16) 1. Starheart Ultimate -GP 2. DP Tithonus 3. Ironbark’s Memphis Meltdown* -GP 4. Crestafjord -TY 5. Desolate Path -TY 6. Tehema –TY 7. PS Paddington Bear 8. PS Perle 9. PS Viktoria 10. DP Nisei
Fantasy/Decorator (0) entries
Gray (12) entries 1. Revolutinary Sparkle -TY 2. Basheera- GP 3. DP Crecia 4. Silver Fine -GP 5. Raiskh -GP 6. Oaktyme’s Azure Risk -TY 7. Apparition -TY 8. PS Commodore 9. Glacial Epoch -TY 10. Masaid -GP
Other Real Colors (4) entries 1. Faux Pas Foe -TY 2. SBS Kontagous Peppy 3. Neon Fashion* -GP 4. Calais Trix On U -TY
Pinto Colors (17) entries 1. Lyrical Nemesis –TY 2. Drop-Dead Dangerous -TY 3. My Cupcake Bimbo -TY 4. Caramel King -GP 5. Dimly Gothic -TY 6. SP Synchrony 7. PS Steal Away 8. SBS Prince Aladdinn 9. PS Tuxedo 10. DP Unruhe HM: SBS Snow Queen
Spotted Colors (9) entries 1. Cullbert -TY 2. DP Lazarus 3. Ginza -TY 4. Brother Night- GP 5. Ambush -TY 6. PS Fearless 7. Popcorn Avalanche -TY 8. Zoom- TY 9. Jonah Slade -GP
Color Champion: El Hamadi - GP Color Reserve Champion: Revolutionary Sparkle –TY
Gender
Colt/Yearling (0) entries
Filly/Yearling (6) entries 1. Silwara -GP 2. Neon Halo -TY 3. Song Dance - GP 4. Royal Crimson Rose -TY 5. Carnivale - GP 6. DP Expectations Geldings (10) entries 1. Dalvik -TY 2. Cullbert -TY 3. Popcorn Avalanche -TY 4. PS Paddington Bear 5. PS Fearless 6. PS Fjodor 7. Firecracker 8. PS Chardonnay 9. Glacial Epoch -TY 10. Rimshot -TY
Mares (19) entries 1. Faux Pas Foe -TY 2. Tehema -TY 3. Drop-Dead Dangerous -TY 4. My Cupcake Bimbo -TY 5. Lanata -GP 6. DP Synchrony 7. DP Valena 8. SBS Snow Queen 9. PS Perle 10. Mythiea -GP
Stallions (21) entries 1. Lyrical Nemesis –TY 2. Revolutionary Sparkle -TY 3. Crestafjord -TY 4. DP Tithonus 5. DP Lazarus 6. Redemption - GP 7. Farscape Druid -TY 8. DP Brisingr 9. El Hamadi -GP 10. Apparition -TY HM: SBS Kontagous Peppy
Gender Champion: Lyrical Nemesis –TY Gender Reserve Champion: Silwara –GP
Performance
English Flatwork (9) entries 1. PS Valor’ 2. PS Yorinde 3. Carnivale –GP 4. PS Paddington Bear 5. Brother Night -GP 6. PS Steal Away 7. PS Firecracker 8. Neon Fashion* -GP 9. Midnyte Aurora - LMS
English Handler (7) entries 1. PS Chardonnay 2. Ironbark’s Memphis Meltdown -GP 3.Carnivale -GP 4. Manassah -GP 5. Fayosa* -GP 6. Midnyte Magic - LMS 7. Neon Fashion* -GP
English Jumping (3) entries 1. PS Fearless 2. PS Commodore 3. PS Sterling English Other (4) entries 1. DP Synchrony 2. PS Perle 3. PS Commodore 4. PS Steal Away
Bareback (3) entries 1. Redemption -GP 2. Brother Night –GP 3. Mdnytesholdforgold - LMS
Costume (1) entry 1.PS Valor’
Other- Pony Club (3) entries 1. Caramel King -GP 2. Brother Night - GP 3. PS Fjodor
Other Performance (2) entries 1. DP Symphony 2. PS Sterling
Enlish Performance Champion:PS Valor’ English Performance Reserve Champion:DP Synchrony
Western Cattle (0) entries
Western Other (1) entries 1.Brother Night –GP
Western Pleasure (5) entries 1. Redemption -GP 2. SBS Prince Aladdinn 3. Brother Night –GP 4. PS Chardonnay 5. SBS Kontagous Peppy
Western Showmanship (1) entries 1.Brother Night –GP Western Oerformance Champion:Redemption -GP Western Performance Reserve Champion:Brother Night –GP
Overall Performance Champion: Redemption – GP Performance Reserve Champion: PS Valor’
Overall Show Champion: Lyrical Nemesis- TY Overall Show Reserve Champion: Revolutionary Sparkle- TY
|
|
|
Post by Red River Stud on Aug 8, 2012 4:48:43 GMT -5
Very pleased with both Nader and Vashta Nerada's results. Thankyou!
|
|
|
Post by pinetreestables on Aug 8, 2012 8:00:54 GMT -5
@trs: You forgot to name the Performance Section Champions: like English Perf., Wetern Perf., Other Perf. (see GP's list and SBS's list...) Instead you named overall performance champions, but I was under the impression it goes by section?
|
|
|
Post by pinetreestables on Aug 8, 2012 8:29:24 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW ONE: July 16 – 30, 2012 (Photobucket) Judge: Marit - pinetreestables
Division: Open GC COLOR
Bay/Brown Halter (1) 1. SFC Captivator
Black Halter (2) 1. SFC Batosta XIII 2. SFC Ebony Starlight
Chestnut, Sorrel Halter (4) 1. CNF Chrome Echo 2. CNF Navar 3. CNF Aladdin 4. SFC Easy Street
Dilute Halter (3) 1. CNF L’Occitane 2. SFC Golden Boy 3. SFC Regal Mage
Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (0)
Grey (4) 1. SFC Kamira 2. CNF Destiny 3. SFC By A Nose 4. SFC Conqueror
Other Real Color Halter (0)
Pinto Pattern Halter (8) 1. DP Extravagance 2. CNF Cookies N Cream 3. SFC Fly So Free 4. SFC Patchwork 5. SFC Fly By Day 6. CNF Juniper 7. SFC Solar Alignment 8. SFC Lucky Solar Moon
Spotted Pattern Halter (6) 1. CNF Bad Moon Rising 2. CNF Florentino 3. SFC Dark Angel 4. SFC Angel Princess 5. SFC Running Doe 6. SFC Prince Of Thieves
Champion Color Halter: SFC Captivator Reserve Champion Color Halter: DP Extravagance
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (2) 1. CNF Florentino 2. CNF Aladdin
Fillies - Female Yearlings (2) 1. SFC Batosta XIII 2. CNF Juniper
Gelding Halter (4) 1. CNF Chrome Echo 2. CNF Cookies N Cream 3. CNF L’Occitane 4. CNF Navar
Mare Halter (6) 1. SFC Kamira 2. DP Extravagance 3. SFC Ebony Starlight 4. SFC By A Nose 5. SFC Easy Street 6. CNF Destiny
Stallion Halter (2) 1. SFC Captivator 2. CNF Bad Moon Rising
Champion Gender Halter: CNF Chrome Echo Reserve Champion Gender Halter: CNF Florentino
PERFORMANCE
English Flatwork and Trail (2) 1. SFC Paladin 2. SFC Señor Valadore
English Handler (0)
English Jumping (1) 1. SFC Isidor
Other English Performance (0)
Champion English Performance: SFC Paladin Reserve Champion English Performance: SFC Señor Valadore
Bareback (0)
Costume (0)
Other Performance (1) 1. SFC Mon Cherie 2. SFC Sonic Boom
Pony Club or Games (0)
Champion Other Performance: SFC Mon Cherie Reserve Champion Other Performance: SFC Sonic Boom
Western Cattle Events (0)
Western Showmanship (1) 1. SFC Camouflage
Western Other Performance (2) 1. SFC Liquid Gold 2. SFC Lucky’s Lone Star
Western Pleasure and Trail (2) 1. SFC Storm Heat 2. SFC Sundancer
Champion Western Performance: SFC Camouflage Reserve Champion Western Performance: SFC Liquid Gold
OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION: SFC Captivator OVERALL RESERVE SHOW CHAMPION: SFC Mon Cherie
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 13, 2012 10:30:44 GMT -5
Post by Crows Nest Farm on Aug 13, 2012 10:30:44 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW 13 Judge: Erica ~ CNF
Division: Adv Breyer
COLOR
Bay, Brown Halter (22) 1. SBS Miss Coronation Queen 2. DP Zeimlich 3. SFC Venetian 4. SFC Belle Starr 5. Midnyte CEO - LMS 6. SFC Highlander 7. SBS Nocturnal 8. Midnytes Workin Man - LMS 9. DP Unrequited 10. Idiom - TY
Black Halter (14) 1. Patent Leather Hoax - TY 2. Ibn Faaris* - GP 3. Midnytes Patent Pending - LMS 4. Sugar Coated Darkness - TY 5. PS Temperance 6. DP Zorazo 7. Fadayeen - TY 8. Midnyte Ebony - LMS 9. DP Glitzern 10. Nightgaurd Chantrell - TY
Chestnut, Sorrel Halter (25) 1. SBS Sheza Hit Impulse 2. SBS Muzic 3. Midnyte Serena - LMS 4. Totally Naked - Gp 5. Dress Me Up & Take Me Out - TY 6. Lone Gun - GP 7. Midnyte Bryn - LMS 8. DP Verletzt 9. Rishania - GP 10. Midnytes Lady Luck -LMS
Dilute Halter (25) 1. Timid Ord - TY 2. DP Zombie 3. SBS Peps Rilla Chex 4. DP Essence 5. SFC Dun Gotcha Tongue 6. DP Darla 7. Slipstream - TY 8. DP Pumpkin Fizz 9. DP Gestohlen 10. Mello Yello - TY
Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (2) 1. Midnytes Sparkling Diamond - LMS 2. Midnyterydersinthesky - LMS
Grey (26) 1. DP Atavan Halen 2. SBS Absolute Truth 3. Midnyte Snowfre - lMS 4. SBS Stony Brook Oasis 5. Stately Monarch - TY 6. DP Danteer 7. SBS Madhkurr 8. Midnyte Tempest - LMS 9. SFC Nevada 10. SBS Nadensia
Other Real Color Halter (12) 1. Paradoxical Whim - TY 2. Midnyteswindinthewillows - LMS 3. Kinetic Flare - TY 4. Redliner Tango - TY 5. SFC Red Robin 6. Marachino Rampart - TY 7. SBS Alls I Gotta Do 8. Midnytes Texas Rose - LMS 9. Midnyte Bluebonnet - LMS 10. Raspberry Tart - TY
Pinto Pattern Halter (21) 1. SBS King Raven 2. DP Koztah 3. Tanami Dusk - GP 4. SBS Stony Brook Serenity 5. Midnyte Blue Run - LMS 6. Babylon Drive - TY 7. SBS Flashin Zippie 8. Earthquake - TY 9. DP Classique 10. Painted Midnyte - LMS
Spotted Pattern Halter (16) 1. Do Dah Dippity - TY 2. Midnyte Vortex - LMS 3. Hypnotic Oleander - TY 4. SBS Callon 5. Fer de lance - TY 6. Midnytevanishingpoint - LMS 7. SBS Skip My Spots 8. Midnyte Arachnid - LMS 9. Firebug - TY 10. Midnyte Ignis - LMS
Champion Color Halter: Do Dah Dippity - TY Reserve Champion Color Halter: SBS Miss Coronation Queen
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (15) 1. SFC Aang 2. Force Of Nature - TY 3. Midnyte Maharajah - LMS 4. SFC Tucson 5. EZ Breezee Teez - TY 6. Midnyte Choctaw - LMS 7. DP Fleetr 8. Tiki - TY 9. SFC Proud Defiance 10. Midnyte Peregrine - LMS
Fillies - Female Yearlings (15) 1. Fancy Everafter - TY 2. SFC Cynder 3. Midnytes Patent Pending - LMS 4. Midnyte Maureen - LMS 5. DP Schenzeffni 6. SFC Cnady Dreams 7. Cobrastar - GP 8. Midnytes Copper Penny - LMS 9. Gaiety - DP 10. Midnyts Golden Sands - LMS
Gelding Halter (15) 1. Sno Flurry - TY 2. SBS Skip My Spots 3. Midnyte joe - LMS 4. Paradoxical Whim - TY 5. Midnyte Expose - LMS 6. Midnytes Diamond Leap - LMS 7. SFC CHarcoal Grey 8. Romsdal - TY 9. Nother Cuppa Joe - DP 10. Raspberry Tart - TY
Mare Halter (32) 1. SBS Nocturnal 2. SFC Venetian Lover 3. SBS Sheza Hot Impulse 4. SBS Callon 5. DP Gorgeous Nightmare 6. Midnytes Silver Lining - LMS 7. Midnyte Aesha - LMS 8. Tanami Dusk - GP 9. SBS All That Glitters 10. DP Classique
Stallion Halter (29) 1. DP Danteer 2. Ibn Faaris* - GP 3. SFC Shadowfox Twilight 4. Midnyte Tempest - LMS 5. SBS Stony Brooks Serenity 6. SFC Esprit do Deus 7. Brazen Euphoria - TY 8. Midnyte Imre - LMS 9. SFC Nevada 10. DP Zeimlich
Champion Gender Halter: SBS Nocturnal Reserve Champion Gender Halter: DP Danteer
English Flatwork and Trail (16) 1. SBS Centigrade 2. SBS Callon 3. RIshania - GP 4. SBS Psychic Dream 5. SBS Dixieland Delight 6. SFC Supercharger 7. Midnytes Texas Rose - LMS 8. PS Temperance 9. SBS Nocturnal 10. Midnytesholdforgold - LMS
English Handler (8) 1. SBS Nadensia 2. SBS Absolute Truth 3. PS Temperance 4. SBS Psychic Dream 5. DP Drusilla 6. Midnyte Tempest - LMS 7. Midnyte Daisy - LMS 8. Midnyte Ambassador - LMS
English Jumping (5) 1. SFC Virtuoso 2. SBS Callon 3. PS Newsflash 4. SBS Nocturnal 5. SFC Instigator
Other English Performance (3) 1. DP Danteer 2. SFC WIllow Brook 3. DP Drusilla
Champion English Performance: SBS Nadensia Reserve Champion English Performance: SBS Centigrade
Costume, Fancy Dress, Parade (4) 1. Midnytes Desert Rose - LMS 2. Nevazhi - DP 3. Midnyte Sultan - LMS 4. SFC Devils Christmas
Bareback (10) 1. SBS Nadensia 2. SBS Nocturnal 3. Wobbly Gumboot - DP 4. SBS Callon 5. SBS Psychic Dream 6. Spotted At Midnyte - LMS 7. SBS Absolute Turth 8. Midnyte Blue Moon - LMS 9. Midnyte Aurora - LMS 10. Midnyte Magic - LMS
Other Performance (5) 1. PS Mercedes 2. DP Drusilla 3. PS Souplesse 4. Midnyte Blue Moon - LMS 5. SFC Instigator
Pony Club or Games (1) 1. Don Salado - GP
Champion Other Performance: SBS Nadensia Reserve Champion Other Performance: PS Mercedes
Western Cattle Events (2) 1. Cut To Midnyte - LMS 2. Midnyte Turner - LMS
Western Other Performance (5) 1. SFC Git Er Dun 2. Wobbly Gumboot - DP 3. Midnyte SLide In - LMS 4. Midnyte Roper - LMS 5. Midnyte Turner - LMS
Western Pleasure or Trail (11) 1. Midnyte Texas Rose - LMS 2. SBS Al-Ashab 3. SBS Sheza Hot Impulse 4. Don Salado - GP 5. SFC Dark Knight 6. DO Vetrezi 7. Spotted at Midnyte - LMS 8. Midnyte Gold Miner - LMS 9. Midnyte Blue Moon - LMS HM tie : SFC Miss Calamity and Midnyte Dawm - LMS *both horses are going over pole that would not work for the gait that they are showing SFC: lope poles are set to approx 9ft, LMS you dont list a gait but it seems to show a lope.
Western Showmanship (6) 1. SBS All Zipped Up 2. Painted Midnyte - LMS 3. SBS Skip My Spots 4. SFC Forever Be Light 5. SFC Butter Brickle 6. Midnyte GOld Miner - LMS
Champion Western Performance: SBS All Zipped Up Reserve Champion Western Performance: Midnyte Texas Rose - LMS
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: SBS Nadensia OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Do Dah Dippity - TY
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 14, 2012 19:20:33 GMT -5
Post by Gubbera Park on Aug 14, 2012 19:20:33 GMT -5
How are you going April? Would you like me to help?
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 15, 2012 7:56:48 GMT -5
Post by lms on Aug 15, 2012 7:56:48 GMT -5
Midnyte Aurora, Midnyte Magic and Mdnytesholdforgold should have been DQ'd in the Adv. CM/AR--they are in the wrong show. They belonged in the Adv. Breyer. I have corrected it...
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 15, 2012 22:12:59 GMT -5
Post by LakeviewSpringsRanch on Aug 15, 2012 22:12:59 GMT -5
If i need to be a back up judge for Nov.OM & Nov. Breyer i can,I need to get my horses back in the show so they can be eligible for the champs show!!
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 17, 2012 8:13:07 GMT -5
Post by stonybrookstables on Aug 17, 2012 8:13:07 GMT -5
Thank you for the awesome placings!
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 17, 2012 9:40:43 GMT -5
Post by Crows Nest Farm on Aug 17, 2012 9:40:43 GMT -5
LSR why dont you go ahead an do Nov Breyer, Ive msg April on FB but she hasnt replied and hasnt been on here in awhile.
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 19, 2012 18:29:04 GMT -5
Post by LakeviewSpringsRanch on Aug 19, 2012 18:29:04 GMT -5
ABMHA Show 13 Nov. Breyer Judge-LSR
Color
Bay,Brown 11 total
1.TRS The Iron Duke 2.CNF Impressive Embers 3.TRS Katya 4.CNF Commandor 5.CNF Kiss From A Miss 6.RR Aggressive Negotiations 7.TRS Beli Mawr 8.CNF Tainted Love 9.CNF Rushbrook's Rocketeer 10.TRS Gwendolyn
Black 7 total
1.CNF Pandora 2.CNF Near Darc 3.CNF Vashta Nerada 4.RR Arie B 5.CNF Edge Of Darkness 6.TRS Perthshire Amber 7.CNF Black Dahlia
Chestnut Sorrel 12 total
1.CNF Frisky Buisness 2.SDM Rags To Riches 3.TRS Vivica 4.CNF Jezebel 5.CNF Sweet Caramel 6.RR Terrorise 7.SDM Arrogant Light 8.CNF Revlon Bariq 9.TRS Winsome Lady 10.CNF Excellence In Motion
Dilutes 13 total
1.CNF Purnima 2.BPR Domino Effect 3.CNF Rambling Wind 4.TRS Kayla 5.CNF Charlotte 6.SDM Sunny's Town 7.TRS Kassia 8.CNF Whimsical 9.TRS Ashwind Court 10.TRS Bravado
Fantasy-Decorator 4 total
1.CNF Nosferatu
DQ- 3 WITH NO INFO,They belong to del mar farms!!!
Grey 15 total
1.CNF Fleet Street 2.RR True Blue 3.CNF Armani Moon 4.TRS King Gainer 5.SDM Worth It 6.TRS Romancing Mr Bridgerton 7.RR Truth Be Told 8.CNF Ghost 9.TRS Atoli 10.TRS Madison
Other Real Color 5 total
1.CNF Sheza Hot Tamale 2.CNF Red Barron 3.TRS Edenmoor 4.CNF Red Dawn 5.CNF Punch Drunk Love
Pinto Patterns 14 total
1.CNF Sedona's Song 2.TRS August Heat 3.CNF Seen The Glory 4.TRS Steampunk Romance 5.CNF Pharoh 6.SDM Bronze King 7.TRS Cavalier Countessa 8.CNF Fiery Sky 9.TRS Momentye 10.SDM Chex To Star
Spotted Patterns 11 total
1.CNF Lunar Eclipse 2.TRS Dual Madness 3.CNF Dimitri 4.CNF Spot The Distance 5.TRS Bold Heart 6.CNF Princess Peach 7.RR Pizzazify 8.TRS Murphy 9.TRS Kelani 10.CNF Phadreel
Color Champion-TRS The Iron Duke Reserve Color Champion-CNF Lunar Eclipse
Gender
Stallion 17 total
1.BPR Domino Effect 2.CNF Fleett Street 3.TRS The Iron Duke 4.CNF Pharoh 5.RR Colour Of Magic 6.SDM Arrogant Light 7.TRS Winterborne 8.TRS Steampunk Romance 9.RR Terrorise 10.CNF Walking In Shadows
Mare 13 total
1.RR True Blue 2.TRS Gypsy Dancer 3.TRS Mishaela 4.CNF Dancing In Dusk 5.TRS Hickany 6.CNF Morning Mist 7.CNF Sedona's Song 8.RR Aggresive Negotiations 9.TRS Kayla 10.CNF Whimsical
Gelding 11 total
1.CNF Excellence In Motion 2.TRS Dual Madness 3.CNF Swept Away 4.RR Pizzazify 5.TRS Texas Tyger 6.CNF Blue Sky Holiday 7.CNF Walk Two Moons 8.TRS Artaxiad 9.TRS Heineoke 10.CNF Revlon Bariq
Colt-Male Yearling 9 total
1.CNF From The Fire 2.TRS Pindari 3.RR Truth Be Told 4.TRS Bold Heart 5.CNF Orion 6.PPR Immortal's Gum Drop 7.TRS Faulklin 8.TRS Cloud Haven
DQ TRS Little Blue Ribbon ''Photo Oversized
Filly-Female Yearling 6 total
1.TRS Just Maggie 2.CNF Princess Peach 3.TRS Dominique 4.TRS Kassia 5.TRS White Mage Pickeru 6.TRS Winsome Lady
Gender Champion-BPR Domino Effect Reserve Gender Champion-RR True Blue
Performance
English Flatwork 4 total
1.CNF Andromeda 2.CNF Charlotte 3.CNF Galaxy Quest 4.CNF Firey Sky
English Handler 5 total
1.CNF Eastern Promises 2.CNF Fantastiki 3.CNF Walking In Shadows 4.RR Aggresive Negotiations 5.CNF Dancing At Dusk
English Jumping 2 total
1.CNF Rushbrooke's Rocketeer 2.CNF Lunar Eclipse
English Other Performance
1.RR Aggresive Negotiations
English Champion-CNF Andromeda Reserve English Champion-RR Aggresive Negotiations
Other-Bareback 3 total
1.CNF Twilight Princess 2.RR Terrorise 3.CNF Majora's Mask
Other-Costume
1.CNF Whimsical
Other-Pony Club-Games
1.CNF Jokers Wild
Other Performance 3 total
1.CNF Music Again 2.CNF Punch Drunk Love 3.CNF Galaxy Quest
Other Champion-CNF Music Again Reserve Other Champion-CNF Whimsical
Western Cattle Events 2 total
1.CNF Mystic Pleasure 2.CNF Milky Way
Western Other Performance ''2 total
1.CNF Good Time Lime 2.CNF Rushbrooke's Rocketeer
Western Pleasure & Trail 3 total
1.CNF Jezebel 2.CNF Commandor 3.CNF Charlotte
Western Showmanship NO ENTRIES
Western Champion-CNF Good Time Lime Reserve Western Champion-CNF Jezebel
Overall Champion-TRS The Iron Duke Reserve Overall Champion-RR True Blue
|
|
|
Show 13
Aug 22, 2012 20:44:42 GMT -5
Post by .:Blue Pine Ranch:. on Aug 22, 2012 20:44:42 GMT -5
thank you so much LSR for BPR Domino Effect's great placings!
|
|