|
Post by pinetreestables on May 3, 2012 3:32:13 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW ONE: April 16 – 30, 2012 (Photobucket) Judge: Marit - pinetreestables
Division: Open GC
COLOR
Bay/Brown Halter (8) 1. SMS Lucky Run 2. SMS Chief Justice 3. SFC Captivator 4. Dia - Justin 5. LSR Firestorm 6. LSR Cruser’s Slo Gen Fizz 7. LSR American Gold 8. LSR Mac’s Pride
Black Halter (8) 1. Dia - Namid 2. SFC Batosta XIII 3. SMS Indian Lark 4. LSR Remmer 5. SMS Hannah 6. LSR County Boy’s Blackjack King 7. SFC Ebony Starlight 8. LSR He’s The Million Dollar Man
Chestnut, Sorrel Halter (8) 1. SMS Fitzpatrick 2. SMS Calypso 3. LSR Cinnamon 4. LSR Emerald 5. LSR Dixie Doll 6. LSR Fitzbrae 7. LSR Canal King 8. SFC Easy Street
Dilute Halter (10) 1. SMS Deena 2. SMS Alladin’s Lass 3. SMS Flaming Glory 4. LSR Maple Sugar 5. SFC Golden Boy 6. LSR Countessa 7. SMS Ice Sculpture 8. LSR He’s Mr Cool 9. LSR Shocker’s Command Performance 10. SFC Regal Mage
Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (1) 1. LSR Pusher’s Royal Dazzle
Grey (9) 1. SMS Perseverance 2. SFC Kamira 3. SMS Ballerina 4. SMS Willow 5. SMS Athena 6. SMS Foxcroft 7. LSR Bel-Aire’s Star Of The Show 8. SFC By A Nose 9. SFC Conqueror
Other Real Color Halter (0)
Pinto Pattern Halter (11) 1. SMS Parashute 2. SMS Kamira 3. LSR Glenmore’s Go For The Gold 4. SMS Bliksem’s Pride 5. DP Extravagance 6. SFC Fly So Free 7. SFC Patchwork 8. LSR Sunfire’s Heartbreaker 9. SFC Fly By Day 10. SFC Solar Alignment
Spotted Pattern Halter (9) 1. SMS Red Desert 2. LSR Renegade 3. LSR Jogou 4. SFC Angel Princess 5. SMS Lightning Strike 6. SFC Running Doe 7. LSR I’m Luke Skywalker 8. SFC Dark Angel 9. SFC Prince Of Thieves
Champion Color Halter: SMS Parashute Reserve Champion Color Halter: SMS Fitzpatrick
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (6) 1. LSR Coin’s Sand Dollar 2. SMS Oasis 3. LSR He’s The Black Night Shade 4. LSR Tattoo 5. LSR Final’s Code Blue 6. LSR Lightning
Fillies - Female Yearlings (3) 1. SFC Batosta XIII 2. LSR Cinnamon 3. LSR Fitzbrae
Gelding Halter (0)
Mare Halter (14 + 1 DQ: No title/info – LSR???) 1. SMS Perseverance 2. Dia - Namid 3. SFC Kamira 4. DP Extravagance 5. SMS Alladin’s Lass 6. SMS Athena 7. LSR Emerald 8. SMS Mon Cherie 9. SFC Ebony Starlight 10. LSR Dixie Doll
Stallion Halter (7 + 3 DQ: No titles/info! – LSR???) 1. SMS Little Boys Treasure 2. SMS Escapade 3. SMS Parachute 4. SFC Captivator 5. SMS Turkistan 6. Dia - Justin 7. SMS Stop This Whiz
Champion Gender Halter: SMS Little Boys Treasure Reserve Champion Gender Halter: SMS Perseverance
PERFORMANCE
English Flatwork and Trail (2) 1. SFC Señor Valadore (Pose not collected enough for passage: would say Extended or working trot instead!) 2. SFC Paladin (Pose not collected enough for passage: would say Extended or working trot instead!)
English Handler (0)
English Jumping (1) 1. SFC Isidor
Other English Performance (0)
Champion English Performance: SFC Señor Valadore Reserve Champion English Performance: SFC Paladin
Bareback (0)
Costume (1) 1. LSR Captain Courageous
Other Performance (2) 1. SFC Mon Cherie 2. SFC Sonic Boom
Pony Club or Games (0)
Champion Other Performance: SFC Mon Cherie Reserve Champion Other Performance: LSR Captain Courageous
Western Cattle Events (0)
Western Showmanship (1) 1. SFC Camouflage
Western Other Performance (4) 1. Dia - Namid 2. SFC Lucky’s Lone Star 3. SFC Liquid Gold 4. LSR Country Wind’s Ever So Smooth
Western Pleasure and Trail (5) 1. SFC Sundancer 2. SFC Storm Heat 3. LSR Snow Mane (Red Roan for color, though? (Sooty) Palomino’d seem more likely due to white mane) 4. LSR American Gold (Saddle too far back – wouldve placed higher if saddled right!) 5. Dia - Justin
Champion Western Performance: Dia - Namid Reserve Champion Western Performance: SFC Camouflage HM: SFC Sundancer
OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION: SMS Little Boys Treasure OVERALL RESERVE SHOW CHAMPION: SMS Parashute
|
|
|
Post by Gubbera Park on May 3, 2012 19:58:14 GMT -5
SHOW 7 - COLOR/GENDER/PERFORMANCE (Photobucket) Judging Dates May 1 - May 15
Novice Breyer - Equinecltr Novice CM/AR - Dorian park - done Novice Other Make - Dorian Park - working on it Advanced Breyer - Crow's Nest Farm - done Advanced CM/AR - Blue Pine Ranch Advanced Other Make - Gubbera Park - done Open GC - Pinetreestables - done
|
|
|
Post by .:Blue Pine Ranch:. on May 4, 2012 5:12:15 GMT -5
Can be a back up judge, could do adv. cm/ar if wanted
|
|
|
Post by .:Blue Pine Ranch:. on May 4, 2012 6:43:06 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW ONE: April 16 – 30, 2012 (Photobucket) Judge: Karly- Blue Pine Ranch
Division: Advanced CM/AR
COLOR
Bay/Brown Halter (12) 1. El Hamadi - GP 2. DP Impressions 3. Entaza - KLM 4. Redemption - GP 5. CDM Monarch - KLM 6. Illusion - KLM 7. Mythiea - GP 8. DP Arcadia 9. DP Syzygy 10. Sevenwaters - GP
Black Halter (8) 1. Fayosa* - GP 2. Song Dance - GP 3. Good Lookin' - GP 4. Masika - GP 5. Aces Full - DP 6. DP Schizogeny 7. Blackhill Rue - GP 8. Tantrum - TY
Chestnut, Sorrel Halter (12) 1. Silwara - GP 2. Hilpin Heta - GP 3. One And Only - KLM 4. DP Brisingr 5. DP Herrenvolk 6. Cardinal Sin's Serenity - TY 7. Measure Up - KLM 8. Mago CDM - KLM 9. DP Zeltier 10. Ulloa - TY
Dilute Halter (12) 1. Tehema - TY 2. Desolate Path - TY 3. DP Nisei 4. CDM Marvelous - KLM 5. Crestafjord - TY 6. Colt 45* - GP 7. DP Oubliette 8. Starheart Ultimate* - GP 9. DP Vampyr 10. DP Taflez
Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (0)
Grey (15) 1. Apparition - TY 2. Basheera - GP 3. Revolutionary Sparkle - TY 4. Raiskh - GP 5. Masaaid - GP 6. Wish He Wood - KLM 7. CDM Vigilante - KLM 8. Querida MD - KLM 9. DP Crecia 10. Royal Doura - GP
Other Real Color Halter (4) 1. Neon Fashion - GP 2. LJJ Royal Fire - KLM 3. Calais Trix On U - TY 4. Faux Pas Foe - TY
Pinto Pattern Halter (18) 1. Captain's Flashy Jet - KLM 2. SFC Warrior Hart 3. Footprint Princess Royal - KLM 4. Dimly Gothic - TY 5. Dash For Class - KLM 6. RimShot Rapture - TY 7. My Cupcake Bimbo - TY 8. Lyrical Nemesis - TY 9. Caramel King - GP 10. DP Vienen
Spotted Pattern Halter (11) 1. Brother Night - GP 2.Ambush - TY 3. Tarot Card - KLM 4. Jonah Slade - GP 5. Ginza - TY 6. Dream Again - KLM 7. Popcorn Avalanche - TY 8. DP Lazarus 9. Wishful Thinking - KLM 10. Zooom - TY
Champion Color Halter: Apparition - TY Reserve Champion Color Halter: Brother Night - GP
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (3) 1. Dash For Class - KLM 2. Flash's Icy Hot LS - KLM 3. Dream Again - KLM
Fillies - Female Yearlings (6) 1. Song Dance - GP 2. Carnivale - GP 3. Emelia - KLM 4. Neon Halo - TY 5. Silwara - GP 6. Royal Crimson Rose - TY Gelding Halter (7) 1. Wish He Wood - KLM 2. RimShot Rapture - TY 3. Glacial Epoch - TY 4. Dalvik - TY 5. CDM Monarch - KLM 6. Popcorn Avalanche - TY 7. Cullbert - TY
Mare Halter (20) 1. Fayosa - GP 2. Tarot Card - KLM 3. Royal Doura - GP 4. Mythiea - GP 5. Entaza - KLM 6. Querida MD - KLM 7.Lanata - GP 8. CDM Marvelous - KLM 9. Tehema - TY 10. Zooom - TY
Stallion Halter (21) 1. Apparition - TY 2. El Hamadi - GP 3. CDM Vigilante - KLM 4. Crestafjord - TY 5. Brecon Apollo - KLM 6. SFC Warrior Hart 7. Aces Full - DP 8. DP Lazarus 9. Raiskh - GP 10. Lyrical Nemesis - TY
Champion Gender Halter: Apparition - TY Reserve Champion Gender Halter: Fayosa* - GP
English Flatwork and Trail (4) 1. Brother Night – GP 2. Tarot Card - KLM 3. Carnivale - GP 4. Neon Fashion* - GP
English Handler (7) 1. Fayosa - GP 2. Tarot Card - KLM 3. Manassah - GP 4. CDM Monarch - KLM 5. Carnivale - GP 6. Ironbark's Memphis Meltdown - GP 7. Neon Fashion* - GP
English Jumping (0)
Other English Performance (2) 1. DP Synchrony 2. CDM Marvelous - KLM
Champion English Performance: Brother Night - GP Reserve Champion English Performance: Fayosa - GP
Bareback (3) 1. Brother Night - GP 2. Tarot Card - KLM 3. Redemption - GP
Costume (2) 1. Entaza - KLM 2. Waitinginthewings - KLM
Other Performance (2) 1. DP Symphony 2. Measure Up - KLM
Pony Club or Games (3) 1. Tarot Card - KLM 2. Caramel King - GP 3. Brother Night - GP
Champion Other Performance: Brother Night - GP Reserve Champion Other Performance: Tarot Card - KLM
Western Cattle Events (0)
Western Showmanship (1) 1. Brother Night - GP
Western Other Performance (1) 1. Brother Night
Western Pleasure and Trail (2) 1. Redemption - GP 2. Brother Night - GP
Champion Western Performance: Brother Night - GP Reserve Champion Western Performance: Redemption - GP
OVERALL SHOW CHAMPION: Brother Night - GP OVERALL RESERVE SHOW CHAMPION: Apparition - TY
|
|
|
Post by pinetreestables on May 6, 2012 5:05:12 GMT -5
Thank you for taking ADV CM/AR, BPR!
|
|
|
Post by Gubbera Park on May 7, 2012 23:10:25 GMT -5
Thank you Karly for Brother Night's great placings! Very unexpected the final title!
|
|
|
Post by .:Blue Pine Ranch:. on May 8, 2012 6:33:42 GMT -5
No problemos señoritas glad I could help... For once ;D
|
|
|
Post by Crows Nest Farm on May 8, 2012 14:07:18 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW 7 Judge: Erica ~ CNF
Division: Adv Breyer
COLOR
Bay, Brown Halter (20) 1. SFC Venetian Lover 2. DP Zeimlich 3. Dekadent - KLM 4. SFC Belle Starr 5. Intensity - KLM 6. DP Unrequited 7. Caldera Taboo - TY 8. SFC Highlander 9. SFC Chocolate Kiss 10. DP Drusilla
Black Halter (13) 1. Tribute's Supreme Dream - KLM 2. DP Zorazo 3. Shining Glo - KLM 4. Patent Leather Hoax - TY 5. Toboso - KLM 6. Heritage Blue Balou - KLM 7. Sugar Coated Darkness - TY 8. DP Glitzern 9. Ibn Faaris* - GP 10. Stillwater Double DOwn - KLM
Chestnut, Sorrel Halter (20) 1. Haiku - KLM 2. Dress Me Up & Take Me Out - TY 3. DP Kastanie 4. Antoni - KLM 5. DP Jozzeich 6. Pacifico CDM - KLM 7. Totally Naked - GP 8. Slow Burn - TY 9. DP Alagaesia 10. Dazzling - KLM
Dilute Halter (22) 1. DP Zombie Dance 2. SFC Dun Gotcha Togue 3. DP Essence 4. Threshold Snafu - TY 5. Fantastico CDM - KLM 6. Safire - KLM 7. DP Gestohlen 8. Blackhill Maeve - GP 9. Slipstream - TY 10. DP Pumpkin Fizz
Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (5) 1. Karakter - KLM 2. CDM Esquire - KLM 3. Highland Pride - KLM 4. CDM Eternity - KLM 5. Dunelm Rhu - KLM
Grey (21) 1. Escher - KLM 2. DP Daneer 3. WyndChyme - TY 4. Stately Monarch - TY 5. Fantasm - KLM 6. DP Atavan Halen 7. Hawkland's Silver King - KLM 8. SFC Esprit de Deus 9. Donar - KLM 10. Emu deGoss- TY
Other Real Color Halter (11) 1. Foggy Notion - KLM 2. Marachino Rampart - TY 3. Paradoxical Whim - TY 4. Redliner Tango - TY 5. Broadway Nite - KLM 6. How Now Cow Cow - KLM 7. Kinetic Flare - TY 8. Cow Cow Boogie - KLM 9. SLR Jubilee - KLM 10. Raspberry Tart - TY
Pinto Pattern Halter (18) 1. Baltimora - KLM 2. DP Koztah 3. Babylon Drive - TY 4. Gesina - KLM 5. Hands Up - KLM 6. Witchcraft Aphrdite Minx - TY 7. DP Vetrezi 8. Tanami Dusk - GP 9. DP Classique 10. Earthquake - TY
Spotted Pattern Halter (14) 1. Totem Revision - KLM 2. Do Dah Dippity - TY 3. Itsall Greek To Me - KLM 4. Sunbird - GP 5. Hypnotic Oleander - TY 6. Fer de Lance - TY 7. DP Take That Back 8. Kohinoor - KLM 9. Bright Bluff - KLM 10. Cayuse Justa Few - KLM
Champion Color Halter: Baltimora - KLM Reserve Champion Color Halter: DP Zombie Dance
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (14) 1. Truly Voodoo - KLM 2. Force Of Nature - TY 3. Fan Boy - KLM 4. EZ Breezee Teez - TY 5. SFC Aang 6. SFC Proud Defiance 7. For A Song - KLM 8. Kohinoor - KLM 9. All Guns Ablazing - TY 10. Tiki - TY
Fillies - Female Yearlings (15) 1. E Harmony - KLM 2. Fancy Everafter - TY 3. Galiarda - KLM 4. CDM Magical - KLM 5. SFC Cynder 6. Sunbird - GP 7. DP Schenzeffni 8. Cobrastar - GP 9. Dunelm Goldilocks - KLM 10. Jazz Hands - KLM
Gelding Halter (13) 1. Tiqlish - KLM 2. Paradoxical Whim - TY 3. Stoneykirk Con Artist - KLM 4. Barnum - KLM 5. Sno Flurry - TY 6. Deal Me In - KLM 7. Helgrind - DP 8. Raspberry Tart - TY 9. SFC Charcoal Grey 10. Dun Zippin - KLM
Mare Halter (27) 1. Dazzling - KLM 2. SFC Venetian Lover 3. DP Gorgeous Nightmare 4. Gesina - KLM 5. Intensity - KLM 6. Soldonta - TY 7. Night Design - GP 8. DP Jozzeich 9. Tanami Dusk - GP 10. Siti Al Roda - GP
Stallion Halter (25) 1. DP Danteer 2. Dekadent - KLM 3. Brazen Euphoria - TY 4. Don Salado - GP 5. Fantastico CDM - KLM 6. DP Zeimlich 7. Slow Burn - TY 8. Ibn Faaris* - GP 9. SFC Shadowfox 10. Babylon Drive - TY
Champion Gender Halter: DP Danteer Reserve Champion Gender Halter: Truly Voodoo - KLM
English Flatwork and Trail (9) 1. CDM Beaudacious - KLM 2. Miss Mattel - KLM 3. CDM Wish Me Luck - KLM 4. Abaca - KLM 5. SFC Supercharger 6. Rishania - GP 7. Key Note - KLM 8. SFC Smooth Sailing 9. SFC Poetic
English Handler (3) 1. DP Drusilla 2. Key Note - KLM 3. Pranqster - KLM
English Jumping (7) 1. Abaca - KLM 2. Pranqster - KLM 3. CDM Wish Me Luck - KLM 4. Fantasm - KLM 5. SFC Instigator 6. SFC Virtuoso 7. Key Note - KLM **has no description**
Other English Performance (3) 1. DP Danteer 2. DP Drusilla 3. SFC Willow Brook
Champion English Performance: Abaca - KLM Reserve Champion English Performance: CDM Beaudacious - KLM
Costume, Fancy Dress, Parade (4) 1. Antoni - KLM 2. CDM Wish Me Luck - KLM 3. Nevazhi - DP 4. SFC Devil's Christmas
Bareback (6) 1. Abaca - KLM 2. CDM Wish Me Luck - KLM 3. Wobbly Gumboot - DP 4. CDM Beaudacious - KLM 5. Key Note - KLM 6. Im Dun Datin - KLM
Other Performance (3) 1. DP Drusilla 2. Fantastico CDM - KLM 3. SFC Instigator
Pony Club or Games (6) 1. Key Note - KLM 2. Abaca - KLM 3. Miss Mattel - KLM 4. Don Salado - GP 5. Fantasm - KLM 6. Pranqster - KLM
Champion Other Performance: Key Note - KLM Reserve Champion Other Performance: DP Drusilla
Western Cattle Events (1) 1. CDM Beaudacious - KLM
Western Other Performance (3) 1. CMD Beaudacious - KLM 2. Wobbly Gumboot - DP 3. SFC Git Er Dun
Western Pleasure or Trail (6) 1. CMD Beaudacious - KLM 2. Don Salado - GP 3. SFC Dark Kinght 4. DP Vetrezi 5. Im Dun Datin - KLM 6. SFC Miss Calamity
Western Showmanship (2) 1. SFC FOrever Be Light 2. SFC Butter Brickle
Champion Western Performance: CMD Beaudacious - KLM (cattle) Reserve Champion Western Performance: CMD Beaudacious - KLM ( other perf)
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: DP Danteer OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: Baltimora - KLM
|
|
|
Post by equinecltr on May 10, 2012 16:12:41 GMT -5
ABMHA SHOW ONE (5/12) Judge: Trish Yanko
Division: Novice Breyer
COLOR
Bay, Black, Brown Halter (35) 1. TNB Kelly Kelly 2. Dia BGF Dark Force 3. MCS Rockettothesky 4. MCS Requiem For A Dream 5. RR Aggressive Negotiations 6. Dia Qul’s Straight Winner 7. SMS Sky’s On Fire 8. MCS Connor 9. CNF Commador 10. LSR Harmonie HM. LSR Barbaro
Black Halter (20) 1. MCS Riding The Jetstream 2. Midnyte Ebony - LMS 3. CNF Edge Of Darkness 4. Dia Pearl Diamonds Prince Of Orion 5. CNF Pandora 6. RR Arie B 7. CNF Black Dahlia 8. TRS Perthshire Amber 9. Dia Black Betty 10. LSR Kong HM. LSR Elvis Presley’s Bear
Chestnut, Sorrel Halter (37) 1. Midnytes Diamondleap - LMS 2. MCS Rumpole’s Alms 3. SMS Autumn Glow 4. RR Terrorise 5. LSR Rags To Riches 6. TRS Artaxiad 7. PS Mara 8. PS Souplesse 9. CNF Jezebel 10. Dia Pure Power Boudewijn HM. Midnytesgoldneagle - LMS
Dilute Halter (36) 1. SMS Bellasera 2. CNF Charlotte 3. SMS Swift Solution 4. GOS Sheza Party Girl 5. TRS Harmony’s Way 6. Dia Golden Feature 7. Midnyte Caramella - LMS 8. PPR Shared Chow Chow 9. MCS Sunny Disposition 10. MCS Royal Mint HM. CNF Whimsical
Fantasy - Decorator Color Halter (8) 1. PPR Summer Lovein 2. Midnyterydersinthesky - LMS 3. LSR Nosferatu 4. CNF Nosteratu 5. LSR Sumatra 6. LSR Kona 7. LSR Brisa 8. LSR Sirocco 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Grey (36) 1. Midnyte Rey Del Mar - LMS 2. Midnyte Spirit - LMS 3. Midnyte Snowfire - LMS 4. Midnyte Tempest - LMS 5. SMS Eywa 6. RR Truth Be Told 7. CNF Fleet Street 8. GOS Dream On 9. PPR Dreams Of Tomorrow 10. TRS Madison HM. TRS Blue Moon Enchantment
Other Real Color Halter (14) 1. Midnytes Blue Renegade - LMS 2. TRS Edenmoor 3. LRS Sitka 4. CNF Red Barron 5. Midnyte Bluebonnet 6. CNF Sheza Hot Tamale 7. CNF Red Dawn 8. LSR Valkyrie’s Break The Ice 9. LSR Gen’s Blue Blooded Bandit 10. Midnytes Sparkle N Fizz HM. CNF Punch Drunk Love
Pinto Pattern Halter (41) 1. TRS Steampunk Romance 2. Midnyte Truffle - LMS 3. PPR Stoned Tonic 4. RR Her Simple Elegy 5. SMS Bint Bella 6. TRS Gypsy Dancer 7. TNB Picassos Painted Dream 8. PPR Ima Jaw Dropper 9. CNF Pharoh 10. Painted Midnyte - LMS HM. GOS Earth Shaker
Spotted Pattern Halter (35) 1. TRS Duel Madness 2. Midnyte Vortex 3. SMS Karysma 4. Dia Sugar Stepper 5. Midnyte Chief 6. TRS Kelani 7. GOS Spot On 8. Dia Cayuse Spirit 9. RR Pizazzify 10. CNF Lunar Eclipse HM. PPR Little Bit Of Ice
Champion Color Halter: TRS Steampunk Romance Reserve Champion Color Halter: TRS Duel Madness
GENDER
Colts - Male Yearlings (38) 1. Midnyte Peregrine - LMS 2. TRS Faulklin 3. MCS Jasper 4. RR Truth Be Told 5. MCS Tucker 6. TRS Bold Heart 7. Dia Black Zero 8. CNF Orion 9. TRS Pindari 10. GOS Sunny Delight HM. Midnyte Maharajah - LMS
Fillies - Female Yearlings (28) 1. TRS Dominique 2. LSR Creamcicle 3. SMS Eywa 4. MCS Stella 5. Midnytes Bright Lights - LMS 6. TRS Kassia 7. TRS Just Maggie 8. MCS Phoebe 9. PPR Lottery Ticket 10. Midnytes Patent Pending - LMS HM. Dia Golden Walk
Gelding Halter (25) 1. TRS Duel Madness 2. SMS Autumn GLow 3. TRS Artaxiad 4. Midnytes Diamondleap - LMS 5. Dia Heavy Soul Mate 6. CNF Blue Sky Holiday 7. CNF Walk Two Moons 8. Midnytes Brayin For Spots 9. CNF Excellence In Motion 10. TNB Celtic Debut HM. MCS Rockin Robin
Mare Halter (49) 1. TNB Kelly Kelly 2. PS Mara 3. RR Her Simple Elegy 4. PPR Ima Jaw Dropper 5. Painted Midnyte - LMS 6. CNF Charlotte 7. RR Aggressive Negotiations 8. TNB Picassos Painted Dream 9. TRS Gypsy Dancer 10. LSR Kuchi HM. Dia Black Betty
Stallion Halter (44) 1. TRS Ballantyne 2. CNF Fleet Street 3. TRS Steampunk Romance 4. GOS Heza Lookin For Gold 5. Midnytes Pot O Gold - LMS 6. RR Terrorise 7. CNF Pharoh 8. TRS The Iron Duke 9. GOS Wicked Lovely 10. GOS Earth Shaker HM. Dia Quls’s Straight Winner
Champion Gender Halter: TRS Ballantyne Reserve Champion Gender Halter: CNF Fleet Street
English Flatwork (18) 1. PS Souplesse 2. PS Mara 3. SMS Sky’s On Fire 4. SMS Karysma 5. SMS Morning Glory 6. CNF Charlotte 7. Midnyte Snowfire - LMS 8. Midnyte Aurora - LMS 9. SMS Bel Fire 10. Midnyte’s Texas Rose - LMS HM. CNF Andromeda
English Handler (13) 1. PS Temperance 2. Midnyte Daisy - LMS 3. CNF Walking In Shadows 4. CNF Dancing At Dusk 5. Dia Black Betty 6. Midnyte Tempest - LMS 7. CNF Fantastiki 8. Midnyte Magic - LMS 9. CNF Eastern Promises 10. Midnyte Ambassador - LMS HM. RR Aggressive Negotiations
English Jumping (5) 1. PS Newsflash 2. CNF Rushbrookes Rocketeer 3. CNF Lunar Eclipse 4. GOS Starlite Fever 5. GOS High Flyer 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Other English Performance (2) 1. PS Temperance 2. RR Aggressive Negotiations 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Champion English Performance: PS Temperance Reserve Champion English Performance: PS Newsflash
Other Bareback (8) 1. Spotted At Midnyte - LMS 2. RR Terrorise 3. Midnyte Magic - LMS 4. Midnyte Aurora - LMS 5. Midnyteholdforgold - LMS 6. Midnyte Blue Moon - LMS 7. CNF Majoras Mask 8. CNF Twilight Princess 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Other Costume (3) 1. Midnytes Desert Rose - LMS 2. CNF Whimsical 3. Midnyte Sultan - LMS 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Pony Club or Games (1) 1. CNF Jokers WIld 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Other Performance (6) 1. PS Mercedes 2. Midnyte Blue Moon - LMS 3. PS Souplesse 4. CNF Galaxy Quest 5. CNF Punch Drunk Love 6. CNF Music Again 7. 8. 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Champion Other Performance: PS Mercedes Reserve Champion Other Performance: Midnyte Blue Moon - LMS
Western Cattle Events (4) 1. Cut To Midnyte - LMS 2. Midnyte Turner - LMS 3. CNF Milky Way 4. CNF Mystic Pleasure 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Western Other Performance (5) 1. Midnyte Roper - LMS 2. Midnyte Turner - LMS 3. Midnyte Slide In - LMS 4. CNF Good Time Lime 5. CNF Rushbrookes Rocketeer 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Western Pleasure or Trail (10) 1. PPR Ima Jaw Dropper 2. Midnytes Texas Rose - LMS 3. Midnyte Ransom - LMS 4. Spotted At Midnyte - LMS 5. Midnyte Gold Miner - LMS 6. CNF Charlotte 7. Midnyte Jill - LMS 8. CNF Jezebel 9. CNF Commador 10. LSR Quo Vadis HM. (optional)
Western Showmanship (4) 1. Painted Midnyte - LMS 2. Midnyte Gold Miner - LMS 3. Midnyte Junior - LMS 4. LSR Quo Vadis 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. HM. (optional)
Champion Western Performance: PPR Ima Jaw Dropper Reserve Champion Western Performance: Painted Midnyte - MS
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: PPR Ima Jaw Dropper OVERALL RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION: PS Mercedes
|
|
|
Post by .:Blue Pine Ranch:. on May 14, 2012 2:51:44 GMT -5
Calling Dorian Park! Would like the novice results in soon, please yell out if you need any help with judging them!
|
|
|
Post by Dorian Park on May 14, 2012 22:34:24 GMT -5
Sorry for the delay, I've just had so much going on lately, and I'll be able to get my sections judged as soon as I can. I just buried my filly, so judging model horses has been at the bottom of my priorities. I'll get it done, though.
|
|
|
Post by Gubbera Park on May 15, 2012 20:27:07 GMT -5
ABMHA Adv’d OM – May 2012 Judge – Gubbera Park
COLOUR Bay/Brown – 21, -4GP & 1 DQ 1. Indicative – KLM 2. DP Schokolade 3. Wishmaster – KLM 4. Legendary Knights - TY 5. Justify – KLM 6. Zackery - TY 7. Crimson Flame - LF 8. SFC Kick Your Brass 9. Fire Season – LF 10. Second To None – KLM Black – 13, -1GP, 1 DQ 1. Slew d'Etat – KLM 2. Arcane Wisdom - TY 3. Calafia – KLM 4. SFC Ealoshar 5. Maestoso Brenta – KLM 6. Void Captain's Lament - TY 7. Nostromo – TY 8. Tiir – TY 9. Lady Capulet – KLM 10. Tau Ceti – TY Chestnut/Sorrel – 22, -5GP, 5 DQ 1. Hostile Takeover – TY 2. Contrava – KLM 3. Pleasant Truth – KLM 4. Meteoric Rise – TY 5. Alpine Poppies At Noon - TY 6. Royal Cindy Lou Who – KLM 7. Candy's Kisses – DP 8. Wulf - TY 9. King Cobra's Viper - TY 10. CDM Merry – KLM Dilutes – 19, -1GP, 2 DQ 1. Trey Chic Olena – KLM 2. DP Vanille 3. Fjor d' Alene - TY 4. Sub Rosa – KLM 5. Angelus Aurum - LF 6. Morning Glory Glow - TY 7. Mister Gold Olena – KLM 8. Vermeljo - LF 9. Radiant Arc – TY 10. SFC Danzador
Fantasy/Decorator – 3 1. Magisch - DP 2. Jinhai – KLM 3. Apollite – KLM Grey – 22, -3GP, 2 DQ 1. Alentejo - TY 2. Dusana II - KLM 3. Shake Me Down – KLM 4. Darker Shade Of Pale - TY 5. Rafia - KLM 6. DP The Reaper 7. Platinum Phoenix - LF 8. Darkhaven Leviathan - TY 9. Flag Dancer – KLM 10. Trick Or Treat - LF Other Real – 3 1. Mango Crush - TY 2. Ultima Thule - TY 3. Talkeetna - TY
Pinto – 18, -3 GP, 4 DQ 1. Plum Orkid Calypso - TY 2. Tiny Toy Bond Girl – KLM 3. Bitter Rose -LF 4. Tomahawk Sabatour - TY 5. Wedgewood – TY 6. Galleon – KLM 7. Komadik Signs – TY 8. Nor’easter – KLM 9. Dunelm Nevis KLM 10. Tiny Toy Cochise – KLM
Spotted Patterns – 17, -3GP, 2DQ 1. Westminster Appy – TY 2. Dreamreader – KLM 3. Go Softly – TY 4. KSS Double Cat – KLM 5. Ebony Chips Spotalicious - TY 6. Go Lucy Go – KLM 7. Easel E Spotted – DP 8. Barr Nunn Topp Gunn – TY 9. Stetson King – LF 10. SFC Prince Cornelius
Champion Colour – Alentejo - TY Reserve Champion Colour - Slew d'Etat – KLM
So light on time!!!! Trying to get the rest done today!!!!
|
|
|
Post by Gubbera Park on May 23, 2012 20:02:23 GMT -5
GENDER
Colt – 16, -1GP 1. Matisse C- KLM 2. Ocho Rio - TY 3. Rosebud Enchanter - TY 4. Saint Arthur – KLM 5. Heza Dashin Deal – KLM 6. CDM Crown – KLM 7. SFC Danzador 8. Oolong - TY 9. Keb – TY 10. Tau Ceti - TY
Filly – 18, -3GP, 1 DQ 1. CDM Las Vegas – KLM 2. CDM Ballerina – KLM 3. Sabine - KLM 4. California Coastal Fog - TY 5. Raffina – KLM 6. Naadiraa - TY 7. Wedgewood - TY 8. Vegas Cabaret - LF 9. Azadareal - TY 10. Glenshaw's Tinkerbelle – KLM
Gelding – 14, 1 DQ 1. Fallingwater – KLM 2. Max Headroom – KLM 3. Artistik – KLM 4. Ebony Chips Spotalicious - TY 5. Meteoric Rise - TY 6. Westminster Appy – TY 7. Easel E Spotted - DP 8. Brecon Neirin – KLM 9. CDM Lord – KLM 10. Mango Crush - TY
Mare – 24, -5GP, 3DQ 1. Rafia – KLM 2. Ozel - TY 3. Dusana II – KLM 4. DP Schokolade 5. SFC Firayya 6. Platinum Phoenix - LF 7. Slew d'Etat – KLM 8. DP Vanille 9. Rivertowne Ravishing Roxie – TY 10. Onzuka - TY
Stallion – 23, -3 GP, 5 DQ 1. Wishmaster – KLM 2. Alentejo - TY 3. Trey Chic Olena - KLM 4. Darkhaven Leviathan – TY 5. Nevsky – KLM 6. Plum Orkid Calypso - TY 7. Tomahawk Sabatour - TY 8. SFC Ealoshar 9. SFC Luxor 10. Hype – KLM
Champion Gender – Wishmaster - KLM Reserve Champion Gender – Rafia – KLM
|
|
|
Post by Dorian Park on May 24, 2012 0:40:26 GMT -5
Novice CM/AR Judged By: April - Dorian Park
Bay, Brown (11) 1. Dia Pure Power Hafgrim 2. Dia Lady Georgette 3. PS Firecracker 4. CNF Magic man 5. Dia Dreamtime Maggie 6. Dia Sassa Shakespeare 7. RR Pikhle 8. Dia Ailish 9. CNF Harmattan 10. CNF Dior
Black (2) 1. CNF Feature Presentation 2. RR Vashta Nerada
Chestnut, Sorrel (8) 1. CNF U F Otis 2. CNF Captain Awesome 3. Dia R Smooth Design 4. CNF Skipa Spanish Kadan 5. Dia Elegancia 6. CNF Rendition 7. Dia Pearl Orions Melinda 8. Dia Handsome Fighter
Dilute (9) 1. PS Perle 2. PS Fjodor 3. CNF Sunup Cuervo 4. PS Chardonnay 5. PS Viktoria 6. Dia Candy Orcid J 7. PS Yorinde 8. CNF Hy-Lights Ellana 9. CNF Lexis
Fantasy, Deco (1) 1. CNF Dread Pirate Snickers
Grey (8) 1. PS Commodore 2. RR Nader 3. PS Sterling 4. Dia Danaos 5. CNF Rose Hill Revelation 6. Dia Antaine of DragonStar 7. CNF Day Lily 8. CNF Pasha
Other Real (2) 1. CNF Crossroad Blues 2. CNF SunFlash
Pinto (12) 1. CNF Red Hot High Roller 2. PS Tuxedo 3. RR Felucia 4. PS Steal Away 5. CNF Winchester 6. Dia Pony Kraft Morten 7. CNF Tiger Lily 8. CNF Supernatural 9. Dia Pony Kraft Nuala 10. Dia Pony Kraft Cadhla
Spotted (5) 1. PS Fearless 2. CNF Kodiak Coalition 3. CNF Harvest Moon 4. BPR Frost Bite 5. LSR Hyflite's Slippery Wilson
Colour Champion: PS Commodore Reserve Champion: CNF U F Otis
Colt (2) 1. Dia R Smooth Design 2. CNF Runaway Rio
Filly (6) 1. RR Felucia 2. CNF Hy-Lights Ellana 3. Dia Lady Georgette 4. RR Pikhle 5. Dia Pony Kraft Nuala 6. CNF Pasha
Gelding (12) 1. PS Fearless 2. CNF Winchester 3. CNF U F Otis 4. PS Steal Away 5. PS Firecracker 6. PS Fjodor 7. PS Chardonnay 8. CNF Supernatural 9. CNF Rendition 10. Dia Pony Kraft Morten
Mare (13) 1. Dia Dreamtime Maggie 2. PS Perle 3. PS Yorinde 4. CNF Tiger Lily 5. PS Viktoria 6. CNF Day Lily 7. Dia Elegancia 8. CNF Harvest Moon 9. BPR Frost Bite 10. Dia Bolle Lukita
Stallion (13) 1. PS Tuxedo 2. RR Nader 3. Dia Pure Power Hafgrim 4. CNF Red Hot High Roller 5. PS Sterling 6. CNF Kodiak Coalition 7. Dia Danaos 8. PS Valor 9. Dia Handsome Fighter 10. Dia Antaine of DragonStar
Gender Champion: RR Felucia Reserve Champion: PS Tuxedo
English Flatwork (7) 1. PS Valor 2. PS Tuxedo 3. PS Steal Away 4. CNF Feature Presentation 5. PS Yorinde 6. PS Firecracker 7. CNF Crossroad Blues
English Handler (2) 1. PS Chardonnay 2. RR Vashta Nerada
English Jumping (4) 1. PS Fearless 2. RR Dancing Flames 3. PS Commodore 4. PS Sterling
English Other (3) 1. PS Steal Away 2. PS Perle 3. PS Commodore
Champion English Performance: PS Valor Reserve Champion Performance: PS Steal Away
Other - Bareback (4) 1. RR Vashta Nerada 2. CNF Tiger Lily 3. CNF Harvest Moon 4. CNF Lexis
Other - Costume (1) 1. PS Valor
Other - Pony Club, Games (1) 1. PS Fjodor
Other Performance (2) 1. PS Sterling 2. CNF Day Lily
Champion Other Performance: PS Sterling Reserve Other Performance: CNF Day Lily
Western Cattle (1) 1. BPR Cuttin Corners
Western Other Performance (2) 1. BPR Cuttin Corners 2. CNF SunFlash
Western Pleasure and Trail (7) 1. PS Chardonnay 2. RR Vashta Nerada 3. BPR Cuttin Corners 4. CNF Day Lily 5. CNF Harvest Moon 6. CNF Harmattan 7. CNF SunFlash
Champion Western Performance: PS Chardonnay Reserve Western Performance: BPR Cuttin Corners
Overall Champion: PS Commodore Reserve Champion: CNF U F Otis
|
|
|
Post by Dorian Park on May 24, 2012 0:41:40 GMT -5
The rest is on the way.
|
|