Post by Crows Nest Farm on Apr 14, 2010 13:04:14 GMT -5
Hey everyone we have gotten the anniversary show pretty much figured out. So here is the official post!
ABMHA 5th Anniversary Show
Opens: April 22
Closes: May 25th
Judging: May 26th- 31st
Held: on a new proboards forum so hopefully no one has issues entering, URLs will be sent to eligible members by April 24th*
*to be considered eligible you MUST be active, we will be looking at posts, judging points, etc.
All the same divisions as our usual shows, with a slightly different class list:
Halter:
1. Carriage Breeds
2. Draft
3. Fantasy/Decorator
4. Gaited Breeds
5. Light Breeds
6. Long Ears / Hybrids
7. Non Gaited Spanish
8. Other Pure
9. Part-Bred
10. Pony
11. Broken Patterned Stock Breeds
12. Solid Colored Stock Breeds
13. Warmblood
halter champ/reserve
Performance:
1. English Rail
2. English Trail
3. English Jumping
4. Western Rail
5. Western Trail
6. Western Cattle
7. Bareback
8. Gymkhana/Pony Club Games
9. Other Performance
perf. champ/reserve
Other:
1. Headstudy
2. Liberty Adult
3. Liberty Foals
4. Stallion and Get*
5. Mare and Produce*
6. Horse Ad*
7. Anniversary Theme
8. Anything Goes
* descriptions of how to enter these classes is in the thread for the class
other champ/reserve
overall champ/reserve
Prizes:
overall champ and reserve neck ribbons
raffle prizes for judges/show helpers [by shadowhawke]
possible other prizes dependent on shipping
Adv Breyer: Crissi
Adv CM/AR: Wingedsandals
ADV OM: Diamantcats
Nov Breyer: Dorian Park
Nov CM/AR: Stony Brook Stables
Nov OM: Kay
Open GC: Firefly
and just as a reminder here is a list of those who have signed up to make/send out ribbons for the champs/reserves
Novice Breyer: Gubbera Park
Novice CM/AR: Stony Brook Stables
Novice OM: Stony Brook Stables
Open GC: Snake Creek ranch
Advanced Breyer: Snake Creek Ranch
Advanced CM/AR: Crows Nest Farm
Advanced OM: Crows Nest Farm
Ribbons Australia Division: Dorian Park
ABMHA 5th Anniversary Show
Opens: April 22
Closes: May 25th
Judging: May 26th- 31st
Held: on a new proboards forum so hopefully no one has issues entering, URLs will be sent to eligible members by April 24th*
*to be considered eligible you MUST be active, we will be looking at posts, judging points, etc.
All the same divisions as our usual shows, with a slightly different class list:
Halter:
1. Carriage Breeds
2. Draft
3. Fantasy/Decorator
4. Gaited Breeds
5. Light Breeds
6. Long Ears / Hybrids
7. Non Gaited Spanish
8. Other Pure
9. Part-Bred
10. Pony
11. Broken Patterned Stock Breeds
12. Solid Colored Stock Breeds
13. Warmblood
halter champ/reserve
Performance:
1. English Rail
2. English Trail
3. English Jumping
4. Western Rail
5. Western Trail
6. Western Cattle
7. Bareback
8. Gymkhana/Pony Club Games
9. Other Performance
perf. champ/reserve
Other:
1. Headstudy
2. Liberty Adult
3. Liberty Foals
4. Stallion and Get*
5. Mare and Produce*
6. Horse Ad*
7. Anniversary Theme
8. Anything Goes
* descriptions of how to enter these classes is in the thread for the class
other champ/reserve
overall champ/reserve
Prizes:
overall champ and reserve neck ribbons
raffle prizes for judges/show helpers [by shadowhawke]
possible other prizes dependent on shipping
Adv Breyer: Crissi
Adv CM/AR: Wingedsandals
ADV OM: Diamantcats
Nov Breyer: Dorian Park
Nov CM/AR: Stony Brook Stables
Nov OM: Kay
Open GC: Firefly
and just as a reminder here is a list of those who have signed up to make/send out ribbons for the champs/reserves
Novice Breyer: Gubbera Park
Novice CM/AR: Stony Brook Stables
Novice OM: Stony Brook Stables
Open GC: Snake Creek ranch
Advanced Breyer: Snake Creek Ranch
Advanced CM/AR: Crows Nest Farm
Advanced OM: Crows Nest Farm
Ribbons Australia Division: Dorian Park